Schedule
Tournament |
---|
Summer Sizzler 2019
Aug 3 - 4, 2019 |
Back 2 School Bash 2019
Aug 17 - 18, 2019 |
Ultimate Labor Day 2019
Aug 31 - Sep 2, 2019 |
Black Tie Bash 2019
Sep 14 - 15, 2019 |
Harvest Classic 2019
Sep 27 - 29, 2019 |
Strike Out Cancer 2019
Oct 11 - 13, 2019 |
Coaching Staff
- Head Coach
- David Anteneh
Roster
Player |
---|
No athletes. |
Strike Out Cancer 2019
Game | Date | Opponent | Result | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
Pool | 10/12/2019 | Brushback Baseball Club | T 1 - 1 | 0 |
Pool | 10/12/2019 | Tsunami Academy | W 13 - 1 | 0 |
Bracket | 10/13/2019 | Boys of Summer-Tribe | W 7 - 6 | 0 |
Bracket | 10/13/2019 | Hayward Havoc Red | W 5 - 2 | 0 |
Championship | 10/13/2019 | Hit Club 18u | W 6 - 3 | 100 |
Total Points | 100 |
Harvest Classic 2019
Game | Date | Opponent | Result | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
Pool | 9/28/2019 | Top Tier Baseball | L 2 - 6 | 0 |
Pool | 9/28/2019 | Aldrete Baseball 18U | W 3 - 1 | 0 |
Bracket | 9/29/2019 | HF Bercovich - Lonsdale | W 2 - 1 | 0 |
Championship | 9/29/2019 | Aldrete Baseball 18U | W 7 - 1 | 100 |
Total Points | 100 |
Black Tie Bash 2019
Game | Date | Opponent | Result | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
Pool | 9/14/2019 | Foundry Baseball .45's 18u | W 13 - 1 | 0 |
Pool | 9/14/2019 | Aldrete Baseball 18U | L 5 - 6 | 0 |
Bracket | 9/15/2019 | Foundry Baseball .45's 18u | W 7 - 4 | 0 |
Bracket | 9/15/2019 | ASA Upper Class Elite | W 3 - 2 | 0 |
Championship | 9/15/2019 | Aldrete Baseball 18U | L 3 - 4 | 75 |
Total Points | 75 |
Ultimate Labor Day 2019
Game | Date | Opponent | Result | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
Pool | 8/31/2019 | CBA Northern California UpperClass | W 9 - 0 | 0 |
Pool | 8/31/2019 | Confidence2Succeed- Blue Chips | W 10 - 2 | 0 |
Pool | 9/1/2019 | ASA Upper Class Elite | L 2 - 6 | 0 |
Pool | 9/1/2019 | Top Tier Baseball | L 3 - 4 | 0 |
Total Points | 0 |
Back 2 School Bash 2019
Game | Date | Opponent | Result | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
Pool | 8/17/2019 | BelMateo Giants 18U | T 7 - 7 | 0 |
Pool | 8/17/2019 | California Bulldogs 18U | L 0 - 6 | 0 |
Bracket | 8/18/2019 | CCYBA | W 5 - 0 | 0 |
Total Points | 0 |
Summer Sizzler 2019
Game | Date | Opponent | Result | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
Pool | 8/3/2019 | SJ Tribe | W 9 - 1 | 0 |
Pool | 8/3/2019 | Hayward Havoc Red | W 11 - 0 | 0 |
Bracket | 8/4/2019 | Mavericks - Green | W 2 - 1 | 0 |
Championship | 8/4/2019 | Aldrete Baseball 18U | W 3 - 2 | 100 |
Total Points | 100 |
# | Team | CS |
---|---|---|
1 | Best Speed Baseball U-17 Hornets Elite | 100.000 |
2 | California Glory Baseball | 100.000 |
3 | Shaggers | 75.000 |
4 | BERCOVICH 24 - ATHAN ( BLACK ) | 75.000 |
5 | Top Tier Baseball | 75.000 |
6 | Elite 2021 - Rodriguez | 68.750 |
7 | Aldrete Baseball 18U | 64.286 |
8 | All Out - HS Prospects | 62.500 |
9 | Living Legends 18u White | 62.500 |
10 | CBA Northern California UpperClass | 62.500 |