Schedule
Tournament |
---|
Summer Sizzler 2019
Aug 3 - 4, 2019 |
The Luau 2019
Aug 10 - 11, 2019 |
Back 2 School Bash 2019
Aug 17 - 18, 2019 |
Black Tie Bash 2019
Sep 14 - 15, 2019 |
Harvest Classic 2019
Sep 27 - 29, 2019 |
Strike Out Cancer 2019
Oct 11 - 13, 2019 |
Halloween Bash 2019
Oct 25 - 27, 2019 |
Fathead Classic 2019
Nov 16 - 17, 2019 |
Hardball Challenge 2019
Nov 23 - 24, 2019 |
Turkey Bowl 2019
Nov 30 - Dec 1, 2019 |
First Pitch 2020
Jan 4 - 5, 2020 |
Winter Blast 2020
Jan 11 - 12, 2020 |
Coaching Staff
- Head Coach
- Ernie Sarinana
Roster
Player |
---|
No athletes. |
Winter Blast 2020
Game | Date | Opponent | Result | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
Pool | 1/11/2020 | Cali Gold Heat BV 16U | W 8 - 6 | 0 |
Pool | 1/11/2020 | Salinas Diablos Baseball | L 2 - 10 | 0 |
Bracket | 1/12/2020 | Hit Club 16u Navy | L 4 - 13 | 25 |
Total Points | 25 |
First Pitch 2020
Game | Date | Opponent | Result | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
Pool | 1/4/2020 | Murieta Bulldogs 2024 14U | W 12 - 3 | 0 |
Pool | 1/4/2020 | BERCOVICH 24 - ATHAN | T 6 - 6 | 0 |
Bracket | 1/5/2020 | Murieta Bulldogs 2024 14U | L 1 - 10 | 50 |
Total Points | 50 |
Turkey Bowl 2019
Game | Date | Opponent | Result | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
Pool | 11/30/2019 | Cages 16U | L 4 - 6 | 0 |
Pool | 11/30/2019 | San Jose Oaks Black | L 3 - 11 | 0 |
Bracket | 12/1/2019 | C2S | W 7 - 0 | 0 |
Bracket | 12/1/2019 | Diamond Cutters Baseball Club | L 3 - 12 | 25 |
Total Points | 25 |
Hardball Challenge 2019
Game | Date | Opponent | Result | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
Pool | 11/23/2019 | Diamond Cutters Baseball Club | L 5 - 6 | 0 |
Pool | 11/23/2019 | Salinas Diablos Baseball | L 6 - 8 | 0 |
Bracket | 11/24/2019 | LAMV Scrappers 2.0 | W 15 - 5 | 0 |
Total Points | 0 |
Fathead Classic 2019
Game | Date | Opponent | Result | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
Pool | 11/16/2019 | Hit Club 15u | W 12 - 2 | 0 |
Pool | 11/16/2019 | Hit Club 16u Navy | L 1 - 9 | 0 |
Bracket | 11/17/2019 | 15U HF Bercovich - Bisch | L 0 - 6 | 50 |
Total Points | 50 |
Halloween Bash 2019
Game | Date | Opponent | Result | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
Pool | 10/26/2019 | San Jose Oaks Black | L 0 - 11 | 0 |
Pool | 10/26/2019 | EJ Sports Warriors | L 7 - 8 | 0 |
Bracket | 10/27/2019 | EJ Sports Warriors | L 6 - 11 | 25 |
Total Points | 25 |
Strike Out Cancer 2019
Game | Date | Opponent | Result | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
Pool | 10/12/2019 | C2S | L 0 - 6 | 0 |
Pool | 10/12/2019 | Cypress Gators | L 1 - 16 | 0 |
Bracket | 10/13/2019 | All American Baseball 16U Red | W 10 - 1 | 0 |
Bracket | 10/13/2019 | 16U San Ramon Show | L 2 - 5 | 25 |
Total Points | 25 |
Harvest Classic 2019
Game | Date | Opponent | Result | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
Pool | 9/28/2019 | Hit Club 15u | W 16 - 0 | 0 |
Pool | 9/28/2019 | 16U HF Blackhawks | L 2 - 11 | 0 |
Bracket | 9/29/2019 | Sluggers Baseball | W 15 - 2 | 0 |
Bracket | 9/29/2019 | 16U HF Blackhawks | L 0 - 3 | 50 |
Total Points | 50 |
Black Tie Bash 2019
Game | Date | Opponent | Result | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
Pool | 9/14/2019 | Hit Club 16u Orange | L 1 - 7 | 0 |
Pool | 9/14/2019 | QuickSilver Knights 16u | L 1 - 4 | 0 |
Bracket | 9/15/2019 | Hit Club 15u | L 5 - 9 | 25 |
Total Points | 25 |
Back 2 School Bash 2019
Game | Date | Opponent | Result | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
Pool | 8/17/2019 | Senators baseball underclass | L 0 - 6 | 0 |
Pool | 8/17/2019 | Living Legends 16u Gray | W 7 - 6 | 0 |
Bracket | 8/18/2019 | Tsunami Academy | W 7 - 4 | 0 |
Bracket | 8/18/2019 | Senators baseball underclass | L 0 - 10 | 50 |
Total Points | 50 |
The Luau 2019
Game | Date | Opponent | Result | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
Pool | 8/10/2019 | Paradigm Sport 16U | L 0 - 4 | 0 |
Pool | 8/10/2019 | Cali Gold Heat BV 16U | W 20 - 2 | 0 |
Bracket | 8/11/2019 | Paradigm Sport 16U | L 6 - 7 | 50 |
Total Points | 50 |
Summer Sizzler 2019
Game | Date | Opponent | Result | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
Pool | 8/3/2019 | BAY AREA ELITE 16UAAA- CARDINAL | W 5 - 1 | 0 |
Pool | 8/3/2019 | Cali Gold Heat BV 16U | W 10 - 3 | 0 |
Bracket | 8/4/2019 | Living Legends 16u Gray | L 5 - 10 | 50 |
Total Points | 50 |
# | Team | CS |
---|---|---|
1 | Prodigy Baseball Club | 75.000 |
2 | Perk's Sports Academy | 75.000 |
3 | Cypress Gators | 66.667 |
4 | Team First | 66.667 |
5 | San Jose Oaks Black | 60.000 |
6 | Hit Club 16u Navy | 54.167 |
7 | Salinas Diablos Baseball | 52.778 |
8 | Muckdogs Baseball Club Red | 50.000 |
9 | Mustangs | 50.000 |
10 | Seagulls Baseball Academy | 50.000 |