Schedule
Tournament |
---|
September to Remember 2019
Sep 6 - 8, 2019 |
15th Annual Fall Brawl
Sep 20 - 22, 2019 |
Fall State Championship 2019
Oct 4 - 6, 2019 |
Scarecrow Classic 2019
Oct 18 - 20, 2019 |
The Rodeo 2019
Nov 2 - 3, 2019 |
Fathead Classic 2019
Nov 16 - 17, 2019 |
Coaching Staff
- Head Coach
- ALQUE RYANS
Roster
View Roster
Fathead Classic 2019
Game | Date | Opponent | Result | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
Pool | 11/16/2019 | Extreme Baseball 18u | L 4 - 12 | 0 |
Pool | 11/16/2019 | NC TOROS | T 2 - 2 | 0 |
Bracket | 11/17/2019 | Tsunami Academy | L 2 - 5 | 25 |
Total Points | 25 |
The Rodeo 2019
Game | Date | Opponent | Result | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
Pool | 11/2/2019 | 18U San Ramon Show | W 11 - 1 | 0 |
Pool | 11/2/2019 | California Bulldogs 17U | W 6 - 4 | 0 |
Bracket | 11/3/2019 | North Bay Bruins Elite | W 3 - 0 | 0 |
Championship | 11/3/2019 | NC TOROS | 2:45 PM | 0 |
Total Points | 0 |
Scarecrow Classic 2019
Game | Date | Opponent | Result | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
Pool | 10/19/2019 | Extreme Baseball 18u | L 2 - 3 | 0 |
Pool | 10/19/2019 | Team Kado | W 6 - 3 | 0 |
Bracket | 10/20/2019 | NC TOROS | W 9 - 3 | 0 |
Bracket | 10/20/2019 | Top Tier Baseball | L 1 - 7 | 50 |
Total Points | 50 |
Fall State Championship 2019
Game | Date | Opponent | Result | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
Pool | 10/5/2019 | Top Tier Baseball | L 1 - 2 | 0 |
Pool | 10/5/2019 | NC TOROS | L 8 - 9 | 0 |
Bracket | 10/6/2019 | Extreme Baseball 18u | L 5 - 6 | 25 |
Total Points | 25 |
15th Annual Fall Brawl
Game | Date | Opponent | Result | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
Pool | 9/21/2019 | 16U Bercovich - Bungarz | W 4 - 3 | 0 |
Pool | 9/21/2019 | California Bulldogs 18U | W 7 - 4 | 0 |
Bracket | 9/22/2019 | Extreme Baseball 18u | L 1 - 4 | 50 |
Total Points | 50 |
September to Remember 2019
Game | Date | Opponent | Result | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
Pool | 9/7/2019 | Hype Baseball 18U | L 4 - 9 | 0 |
Pool | 9/7/2019 | Elite 2021 - Rodriguez | L 2 - 8 | 0 |
Bracket | 9/8/2019 | Turn 2 18u | L 7 - 8 | 25 |
Total Points | 25 |
# | Team | CS |
---|---|---|
1 | Best Speed Baseball U-17 Hornets Elite | 100.000 |
2 | California Glory Baseball | 100.000 |
3 | Shaggers | 75.000 |
4 | BERCOVICH 24 - ATHAN ( BLACK ) | 75.000 |
5 | Top Tier Baseball | 75.000 |
6 | Elite 2021 - Rodriguez | 68.750 |
7 | Aldrete Baseball 18U | 64.286 |
8 | All Out - HS Prospects | 62.500 |
9 | Living Legends 18u White | 62.500 |
10 | CBA Northern California UpperClass | 62.500 |