Schedule
Tournament |
---|
Harvest Classic 2019
Sep 27 - 29, 2019 |
Strike Out Cancer 2019
Oct 11 - 13, 2019 |
Halloween Bash 2019
Oct 25 - 27, 2019 |
Hardball Challenge 2019
Nov 23 - 24, 2019 |
Turkey Bowl 2019
Nov 30 - Dec 1, 2019 |
Super Bowl Party 2019
Feb 1, 2020 |
Coaching Staff
- Head Coach
- Lawrence Westbrook
- Assistant Coach
- Martin Kariolich
- Manager
- James Janecki
Super Bowl Party 2019
Game | Date | Opponent | Result | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
Pool | 2/1/2020 | Sandlot Baseball 16u | L 1 - 15 | 0 |
Pool | 2/1/2020 | Senators baseball underclass | L 7 - 17 | 0 |
Bracket | 2/1/2020 | OAKLAND ROUCKHOUNDS 16U AAA | W 6 - 2 | 0 |
Total Points | 0 |
Turkey Bowl 2019
Game | Date | Opponent | Result | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
Pool | 11/30/2019 | Living Legends 16u Gray | L 0 - 12 | 0 |
Pool | 11/30/2019 | Living Legends 16u Black | L 1 - 11 | 0 |
Bracket | 12/1/2019 | Empire Baseball | W 10 - 2 | 0 |
Bracket | 12/1/2019 | California Bulldogs 15U | W 12 - 3 | 0 |
Total Points | 0 |
Hardball Challenge 2019
Game | Date | Opponent | Result | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
Pool | 11/23/2019 | Salinas Diablos Baseball | L 0 - 10 | 0 |
Pool | 11/23/2019 | California Bulldogs 15U | W 6 - 5 | 0 |
Bracket | 11/24/2019 | Team First | L 9 - 10 | 50 |
Total Points | 50 |
Halloween Bash 2019
Game | Date | Opponent | Result | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
Pool | 10/26/2019 | BERCOVICH 24 - ATHAN ( CARDINAL ) | W 8 - 0 | 0 |
Pool | 10/26/2019 | SF Elite 16s | L 2 - 8 | 0 |
Bracket | 10/27/2019 | CAS 16U | W 5 - 4 | 0 |
Bracket | 10/27/2019 | Cages 16U | L 5 - 6 | 50 |
Total Points | 50 |
Strike Out Cancer 2019
Game | Date | Opponent | Result | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
Pool | 10/12/2019 | Payters | W 7 - 3 | 0 |
Pool | 10/12/2019 | NC Valley - 2023 place holder | L 0 - 1 | 0 |
Bracket | 10/13/2019 | CAS 16U | L 0 - 8 | 50 |
Total Points | 50 |
Harvest Classic 2019
Game | Date | Opponent | Result | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
Pool | 9/28/2019 | Cali Roosters | L 6 - 8 | 0 |
Pool | 9/28/2019 | HARDCORE BASEBALL | W 7 - 2 | 0 |
Bracket | 9/29/2019 | CBA Blue Place Holder | L 5 - 10 | 50 |
Total Points | 50 |
# | Team | CS |
---|---|---|
1 | Prodigy Baseball Club | 75.000 |
2 | Perk's Sports Academy | 75.000 |
3 | Cypress Gators | 66.667 |
4 | Team First | 66.667 |
5 | San Jose Oaks Black | 60.000 |
6 | Hit Club 16u Navy | 54.167 |
7 | Salinas Diablos Baseball | 52.778 |
8 | Muckdogs Baseball Club Red | 50.000 |
9 | Mustangs | 50.000 |
10 | Seagulls Baseball Academy | 50.000 |