Schedule
Tournament |
---|
Turf Wars-March Madness
Mar 16 - 17, 2019 |
NW Nations Vancouver Diamond Duel
Apr 6 - 7, 2019 |
NW Nations Grand Slam
Apr 20 - 21, 2019 |
Boys of Summer Classic
Jul 27 - 28, 2019 |
Summer Smackdown
Aug 3 - 4, 2019 |
Coaching Staff
- Head Coach
- Craig Sheldon
Summer Smackdown
Game | Date | Opponent | Result | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
Pool | 8/3/2019 | SA Futures | W 15 - 11 | 4 |
Pool | 8/3/2019 | Oregon Flash | L 3 - 4 | 2 |
Bracket | 8/4/2019 | Oregon Flash | W 5 - 4 | 12 |
Championship | 8/4/2019 | Hood athletics | L 6 - 9 | 8 |
Total Points | 26 |
Boys of Summer Classic
Game | Date | Opponent | Result | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
Pool | 7/27/2019 | 208 Rumblers | L 5 - 14 | 2 |
Pool | 7/27/2019 | Clark County | L 2 - 22 | 2 |
Bracket | 7/28/2019 | Southern Oregon Bombers | L 2 - 15 | 4 |
Total Points | 8 |
NW Nations Grand Slam
Game | Date | Opponent | Result | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
Pool | 4/21/2019 | Mound Time 12u | L 3 - 13 | 2 |
Pool | 4/21/2019 | Greenberry Athletics 12U | W 6 - 5 | 4 |
Total Points | 6 |
NW Nations Vancouver Diamond Duel
Game | Date | Opponent | Result | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
Pool | 4/6/2019 | North Valley Cubs | L 2 - 4 | 2 |
Pool | 4/6/2019 | NW Futures 12u Select | L 4 - 7 | 2 |
Bracket | 4/7/2019 | Lookouts Outsiders | W 15 - 7 | 8 |
Bracket | 4/7/2019 | NW Futures 12u Black | L 7 - 8 | 4 |
Total Points | 16 |
Turf Wars-March Madness
Game | Date | Opponent | Result | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
Pool | 3/16/2019 | NW Futures 12u Black | L 3 - 10 | 2 |
Pool | 3/16/2019 | CO Crush 12u | L 3 - 4 | 2 |
Bracket | 3/17/2019 | Oregon Flash | L 4 - 15 | 4 |
Total Points | 8 |
# | Team | CS |
---|---|---|
1 | North Valley Cubs | 24.286 |
2 | Clark County | 16.000 |
3 | Mound Time 12u | 21.667 |
4 | Kennewick Warriors 12U | 38.667 |
5 | 208 Rumblers | 21.200 |
6 | NW Futures 12u Select | 25.500 |
7 | Premier Baseball 12u | 18.400 |
8 | Sandy Pack | 18.200 |
9 | Mavericks | 18.000 |
10 | RBI Baseball | 17.400 |