Schedule

Tournament
NW Nations Vancouver Diamond Duel

Apr 6 - 7, 2019

Rose City Baseball Classic

Apr 6 - 7, 2019

Cinco De Mayo Fiesta

May 3 - 5, 2019

May Saturday Showdown

May 11, 2019

June Saturday Showdown

Jun 8, 2019

Eugene Slugfest

Jun 21 - 23, 2019

King of the NW

Jul 13 - 14, 2019

LC Beach Blast

Jul 19 - 21, 2019

Coaching Staff

Head Coach
Randy Payne
Assistant Coach
Bryan MacDonald
Manager
Rich Vasquez

LC Beach Blast

Game Date Opponent Result Points
Pool 7/19/2019 Crook County Cowboys W 10 - 7 4
Pool 7/19/2019 Islanders L 4 - 12 2
Bracket 7/20/2019 Tri City Spartans W 13 - 3 8
Total Points 14
View Complete Results

King of the NW

Game Date Opponent Result Points
Pool 7/13/2019 Mound Time 9u L 8 - 11 2
Pool 7/13/2019 NW Futures 10u Select L 2 - 9 2
Pool 7/14/2019 Mound Time 9u L 8 - 16 2
Pool 7/14/2019 NW Futures 10u Select L 5 - 13 2
Total Points 8
View Complete Results

Eugene Slugfest

Game Date Opponent Result Points
Pool 6/22/2019 South Salem Saxons 10U L 3 - 18 2
Pool 6/22/2019 Willamette Valley 10U American L 6 - 13 2
Bracket 6/23/2019 Rogue Baseball W 12 - 3 8
Bracket 6/23/2019 GB Elite L 0 - 15 4
Total Points 16
View Complete Results

June Saturday Showdown

Game Date Opponent Result Points
Pool 6/8/2019 The Bat Company Navy L 0 - 20 2
Pool 6/8/2019 The Bat Company Red W 10 - 7 4
Total Points 6
View Complete Results

May Saturday Showdown

Game Date Opponent Result Points
Pool 5/11/2019 Lookouts Redbirds W 21 - 0 4
Pool 5/11/2019 JR Lava Bears W 10 - 6 4
Championship 5/11/2019 Showtime 10u South L 1 - 11 8
Total Points 16
View Complete Results

Cinco De Mayo Fiesta

Game Date Opponent Result Points
Pool 5/4/2019 Boise Capitals L 1 - 8 2
Pool 5/4/2019 Lower Valley Rebels W 25 - 3 4
Bracket 5/5/2019 Clark County Cal Ripken 10u W 15 - 6 8
Bracket 5/5/2019 Greenberry Athletics 10U L 1 - 12 6
Bracket 5/5/2019 Kennewick Warriors L 7 - 8 4
Total Points 24
View Complete Results

Rose City Baseball Classic

Game Date Opponent Result Points
Pool 4/6/2019 Clark County Cal Ripken 10u 12:00 PM 0
Pool 4/6/2019 Mound Time 10u 2:00 PM 0
Total Points 0
View Complete Results

NW Nations Vancouver Diamond Duel

Game Date Opponent Result Points
Pool 4/6/2019 Clark County Cal Ripken 10u W 8 - 6 4
Pool 4/6/2019 Mound Time 10u L 0 - 15 2
Bracket 4/7/2019 Crook County Cowboys L 3 - 10 4
Total Points 10
View Complete Results