Schedule
Tournament |
---|
Turf Wars-March Madness
Mar 16 - 17, 2019 |
Rose City Baseball Classic
Apr 6 - 7, 2019 |
Mother's Day Classic
May 11 - 12, 2019 |
NW Nations Mayhem
May 18 - 19, 2019 |
Eugene Slugfest
Jun 21 - 23, 2019 |
King of the NW
Jul 13 - 14, 2019 |
Boys of Summer Classic
Jul 27 - 28, 2019 |
Coaching Staff
- Head Coach
- Jose Cepeda
Boys of Summer Classic
Game | Date | Opponent | Result | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
Pool | 7/27/2019 | North Valley Cubs | L 1 - 18 | 2 |
Pool | 7/27/2019 | WV National 12u | L 3 - 4 | 2 |
Bracket | 7/28/2019 | Alaska Glacier Bears | W 12 - 1 | 8 |
Bracket | 7/28/2019 | Southern Oregon Bombers | L 0 - 7 | 4 |
Total Points | 16 |
King of the NW
Game | Date | Opponent | Result | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
Pool | 7/13/2019 | Clark County | L 1 - 5 | 2 |
Pool | 7/13/2019 | WV National 12u | L 7 - 10 | 2 |
Bracket | 7/14/2019 | 503 Baseball | W 9 - 7 | 8 |
Bracket | 7/14/2019 | Clark County | L 0 - 15 | 4 |
Total Points | 16 |
Eugene Slugfest
Game | Date | Opponent | Result | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
Pool | 6/21/2019 | Southern Oregon Bombers | L 7 - 10 | 2 |
Pool | 6/21/2019 | West Linn 12U Select | W 15 - 0 | 4 |
Bracket | 6/23/2019 | Sandy Pack | L 2 - 3 | 4 |
Total Points | 10 |
NW Nations Mayhem
Game | Date | Opponent | Result | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
Pool | 5/18/2019 | SOX Baseball | W 25 - 3 | 4 |
Pool | 5/18/2019 | NW Futures 12u Select | L 1 - 13 | 2 |
Bracket | 5/19/2019 | Clark County | 8:00 AM | 0 |
Total Points | 6 |
Mother's Day Classic
Game | Date | Opponent | Result | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
Pool | 5/11/2019 | Hood River Eagles | T 6 - 6 | 3 |
Pool | 5/11/2019 | CO Crush 12u | L 0 - 16 | 2 |
Bracket | 5/12/2019 | Showtime South | W 9 - 8 | 8 |
Bracket | 5/12/2019 | AIA Athletics 12u | L 3 - 11 | 4 |
Total Points | 17 |
Rose City Baseball Classic
Game | Date | Opponent | Result | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
Pool | 4/6/2019 | Cleveland Warriors | 8:00 AM | 0 |
Pool | 4/6/2019 | 208 Rumblers | 10:00 AM | 0 |
Total Points | 0 |
Turf Wars-March Madness
Game | Date | Opponent | Result | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
Pool | 3/16/2019 | Oregon Flash | W 6 - 5 | 4 |
Pool | 3/16/2019 | Premier Baseball 12u | L 3 - 15 | 2 |
Bracket | 3/17/2019 | Oly Storm | W 10 - 4 | 8 |
Bracket | 3/17/2019 | Oregon Flash | W 12 - 4 | 8 |
Total Points | 22 |
# | Team | CS |
---|---|---|
1 | North Valley Cubs | 24.286 |
2 | Clark County | 16.000 |
3 | Mound Time 12u | 21.667 |
4 | Kennewick Warriors 12U | 38.667 |
5 | 208 Rumblers | 21.200 |
6 | NW Futures 12u Select | 25.500 |
7 | Premier Baseball 12u | 18.400 |
8 | Sandy Pack | 18.200 |
9 | Mavericks | 18.000 |
10 | RBI Baseball | 17.400 |