Schedule
Tournament |
---|
Turf Wars-March Madness
Mar 16 - 17, 2019 |
NW Nations Vancouver Diamond Duel
Apr 6 - 7, 2019 |
NW Nations Mayhem
May 18 - 19, 2019 |
Hillsboro Memorial Day Challenge
May 25 - 27, 2019 |
Eugene Slugfest
Jun 21 - 23, 2019 |
NW Nations World Series
Jul 6 - 7, 2019 |
Coaching Staff
- Head Coach
- Nik Lubisich
NW Nations World Series
Game | Date | Opponent | Result | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
Pool | 7/6/2019 | Premier Baseball 11u | W 7 - 4 | 4 |
Pool | 7/6/2019 | Salem Sluggers 11u | W 12 - 1 | 4 |
Bracket | 7/7/2019 | NW Futures 11u Black | W 6 - 1 | 12 |
Championship | 7/7/2019 | Mound Time 11u | L 3 - 7 | 8 |
Total Points | 28 |
Eugene Slugfest
Game | Date | Opponent | Result | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
Pool | 6/21/2019 | Sandy Premier | W 16 - 1 | 4 |
Pool | 6/22/2019 | GB Diamond Crew | L 7 - 12 | 2 |
Bracket | 6/22/2019 | Bridgetown Baseball 11U | W 4 - 3 | 8 |
Bracket | 6/22/2019 | Umpqua Valley Stealers | W 10 - 7 | 8 |
Total Points | 22 |
Hillsboro Memorial Day Challenge
Game | Date | Opponent | Result | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
Pool | 5/25/2019 | Venom Baseball | W 6 - 1 | 4 |
Pool | 5/26/2019 | Mound Time 10u | W 6 - 4 | 4 |
Bracket | 5/27/2019 | Shoreline Royals 11U | W 13 - 6 | 12 |
Championship | 5/27/2019 | Mound Time 11u | L 1 - 6 | 8 |
Total Points | 28 |
NW Nations Mayhem
Game | Date | Opponent | Result | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
Pool | 5/18/2019 | Jr Cougars 11U | W 10 - 1 | 4 |
Pool | 5/18/2019 | Mound Time 11u | L 0 - 8 | 2 |
Bracket | 5/19/2019 | Jr Cougars 11U | 10:00 AM | 0 |
Total Points | 6 |
NW Nations Vancouver Diamond Duel
Game | Date | Opponent | Result | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
Pool | 4/6/2019 | NW Diamond Sports 11u | W 10 - 9 | 4 |
Pool | 4/6/2019 | West Linn Green | L 1 - 3 | 2 |
Bracket | 4/7/2019 | West Linn Green | L 4 - 7 | 6 |
Total Points | 12 |
Turf Wars-March Madness
Game | Date | Opponent | Result | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
Pool | 3/16/2019 | Premier Baseball 11u | W 5 - 2 | 4 |
Pool | 3/16/2019 | Salem Sluggers 11u | W 10 - 3 | 4 |
Bracket | 3/17/2019 | Co Crush 11u | W 15 - 7 | 12 |
Championship | 3/17/2019 | Premier Baseball 11u | L 7 - 8 | 8 |
Total Points | 28 |
# | Team | CS |
---|---|---|
1 | Mound Time 11u | 24.000 |
2 | NW Futures 11u Select | 20.667 |
3 | NW Diamond Sports 11u | 28.000 |
4 | Premier Baseball 11u | 20.000 |
5 | West Linn Green | 24.500 |
6 | Bridgetown Baseball 11U | 9.500 |
7 | Umpqua Valley Stealers | 23.333 |
8 | GB Diamond Crew | 15.500 |
9 | Greenberry Athletics 11U | 20.000 |
10 | Co Crush 11u | 19.000 |