Schedule
Tournament |
---|
NW Nations Vancouver Diamond Duel
Apr 6 - 7, 2019 |
NW Nations Grand Slam
Apr 20 - 21, 2019 |
NW Nations Mayhem
May 18 - 19, 2019 |
Hillsboro Memorial Day Challenge
May 25 - 27, 2019 |
NW Nations World Series
Jul 6 - 7, 2019 |
King of the NW
Jul 13 - 14, 2019 |
Coaching Staff
- Head Coach
- Greg Cero
King of the NW
Game | Date | Opponent | Result | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
Pool | 7/13/2019 | Bridgetown Baseball Club | W 11 - 8 | 4 |
Pool | 7/13/2019 | NW Futures 10u Select | W 15 - 5 | 4 |
Pool | 7/14/2019 | Bridgetown Baseball Club | W 16 - 8 | 4 |
Pool | 7/14/2019 | NW Futures 10u Select | W 8 - 7 | 4 |
Total Points | 16 |
NW Nations World Series
Game | Date | Opponent | Result | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
Pool | 7/6/2019 | NW Futures 9u Select | W 17 - 2 | 4 |
Pool | 7/6/2019 | Premier Baseball 10u | L 7 - 12 | 2 |
Bracket | 7/7/2019 | Rogue Baseball | W 8 - 6 | 8 |
Bracket | 7/7/2019 | Mound Time 10u | L 1 - 9 | 4 |
Total Points | 18 |
Hillsboro Memorial Day Challenge
Game | Date | Opponent | Result | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
Pool | 5/25/2019 | NW Futures 9u Select | W 13 - 3 | 4 |
Pool | 5/25/2019 | NW Futures 10u Select | W 11 - 5 | 4 |
Bracket | 5/26/2019 | Blackcats | W 4 - 1 | 12 |
Championship | 5/27/2019 | Hood Athletics | W 6 - 5 | 16 |
Total Points | 36 |
NW Nations Mayhem
Game | Date | Opponent | Result | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
Pool | 5/18/2019 | GB Elite | W 11 - 6 | 4 |
Pool | 5/18/2019 | Premier Baseball 10u | T 9 - 9 | 3 |
Bracket | 5/19/2019 | 12:00 PM | 0 | |
Total Points | 7 |
NW Nations Grand Slam
Game | Date | Opponent | Result | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
Pool | 4/21/2019 | The Bat Company Red | W 13 - 8 | 4 |
Pool | 4/21/2019 | Tigard Bulldogs | W 15 - 14 | 4 |
Total Points | 8 |
NW Nations Vancouver Diamond Duel
Game | Date | Opponent | Result | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
Pool | 4/6/2019 | West Linn Select 10u | L 1 - 21 | 2 |
Pool | 4/6/2019 | Crook County Cowboys | W 8 - 7 | 4 |
Bracket | 4/7/2019 | Clark County Cal Ripken 10u | W 4 - 2 | 8 |
Bracket | 4/7/2019 | Crook County Cowboys | W 5 - 1 | 8 |
Total Points | 22 |
# | Team | CS |
---|---|---|
1 | Mound Time 9u | 17.833 |
2 | Hood Athletics | 19.750 |
3 | Willamette Valley National 9U | 20.000 |
4 | NW Futures 9u Select | 11.000 |
5 | Willamette Valley-American 9u | 8.000 |
6 | KA 9U All Stars | 36.000 |
7 | West Linn Lions 9U All-Stars | 24.000 |
8 | CO Crush 9u | 20.000 |
9 | TC Warriors | 18.000 |
10 | Reign Sports Performance | 18.000 |