Schedule

Tournament
Lubbock, TX

Jun 1, 2019

Midland, TX

Jun 15, 2019

Carlsbad, NM

Jul 13 - 14, 2019

Southwest Regional Championships (Lubbock , TX)

Jul 20 - 21, 2019

Texas Regional Championship (Round Rock, TX)

Jul 27 - 28, 2019

Coaching Staff

Head Coach
LARRY RODRIGUEZ
Assistant Coach
MATTHEW GALINDO
Manager
VELIA RODRIGUEZ

Roster

Player
J'ERIK MANCHA
ILYANA GARZA
ADDISYN OLIVAREZ
MATTHEW GALINDO
BROOKLYNN AUDAS
HOPE RICHARDSON

Texas Regional Championship (Round Rock, TX)

Game Date Opponent Result Points
Pool 7/27/2019 Capital City 2011/12 Warriors L 1 - 5 0
Pool 7/27/2019 Thunder L 2 - 6 0
Pool 7/27/2019 Capital City 2011/12 Warriors L 1 - 6 0
Pool 7/28/2019 Thunder W 2 - 1 75
Bracket 7/28/2019 Thunder L 1 - 2 0
Total Points 75
View Complete Results

Southwest Regional Championships (Lubbock , TX)

Game Date Opponent Result Points
Pool 7/20/2019 CFC LC Santos 11B W 3 - 2 75
Pool 7/20/2019 FootFire 12B L 3 - 4 0
Pool 7/20/2019 Kicking Donkeys 12B L 1 - 5 0
Bracket 7/21/2019 FootFire 12B W 5 - 0 75
Championship 7/21/2019 CFC LC Santos 11B L 1 - 2 150
Total Points 300
View Complete Results

Carlsbad, NM

Game Date Opponent Result Points
Pool 7/13/2019 Little G.I. Joe's W 3 - 2 15
Pool 7/13/2019 Roswell Chaos Black W 2 - 0 15
Pool 7/13/2019 Explosion L 3 - 11 0
Bracket 7/13/2019 Arsenal Elite W 4 - 3 15
Championship 7/13/2019 Explosion L 2 - 8 30
Total Points 75
View Complete Results

Midland, TX

Game Date Opponent Result Points
Pool 6/15/2019 FCDallas WTX Abilene 11B L 2 - 3 0
Pool 6/15/2019 Kicking Donkeys 12B L 0 - 10 0
Pool 6/15/2019 Fireballs 12B W 5 - 2 15
Bracket 6/15/2019 Fireballs 12B W 6 - 2 15
Total Points 30
View Complete Results

Lubbock, TX

Game Date Opponent Result Points
Pool 6/1/2019 FootFire 11B Gold W 2 - 1 15
Pool 6/1/2019 Artesia United 10B L 1 - 7 0
Pool 6/1/2019 Lubbock Gladiators 10B L 0 - 6 0
Bracket 6/1/2019 Little G.I. Joe's 11B L 2 - 3 0
Total Points 15
View Complete Results
# Team P
1 Union Stars Select 4050.000
2 Master Blasters 3175.000
3 Four2score 2600.000
4 Tulsa Lions 2510.000
5 CBFC 1205.000
6 UNION SELECAO 2011 1100.000
7 Incredible 4 990.000
8 GonnaNeedaBiggerBoat FC 915.000
9 ELITE BLACK 640.000
10 Skella Dabs 530.000