Schedule

Tournament
Weston, FL "Weston Blast"

Mar 17, 2019

Miami, FL

Apr 28, 2019

Hollywood, FL

May 5, 2019

Davie, FL

Jun 1, 2019

Florida Regional Championships (Vero Beach, FL)

Jun 29 - 30, 2019

South FL Spookout (Davie)

Oct 27, 2019

Coaching Staff

Head Coach
Jason Ginther
Assistant Coach
Carlos Reyes
Manager
Connie Ginther

Roster

Player
Michelle Copete
Mia Reyes
Kailyn Mahoney
Emma Pollard
Addyson Ginther
Junellys Roque

South FL Spookout (Davie)

Game Date Opponent Result Points
Pool 10/27/2019 CCO COBRAS G U8 WHITE T 1 - 1 5
Pool 10/27/2019 CCO COBRAS G U8 RED L 1 - 6 0
Pool 10/27/2019 Davie United Sharks 2012 Blue W 7 - 1 15
Bracket 10/27/2019 Davie United Sharks 2012 Blue W 8 - 0 15
Total Points 35
View Complete Results

Florida Regional Championships (Vero Beach, FL)

Game Date Opponent Result Points
Pool 6/29/2019 Sergio Ortiz FC L 0 - 10 0
Pool 6/29/2019 WASA 2013 L 2 - 4 0
Pool 6/29/2019 Cougars 2.0 L 1 - 5 0
Pool 6/29/2019 Kendall soccer L 2 - 5 0
Bracket 6/30/2019 Cougars 2.0 W 3 - 2 75
Bracket 6/30/2019 Sergio Ortiz FC L 0 - 10 0
Bracket 6/30/2019 WASA 2013 L 2 - 6 0
Total Points 75
View Complete Results

Davie, FL

Game Date Opponent Result Points
Pool 6/1/2019 Sting 2011 L 1 - 10 0
Pool 6/1/2019 MLUSC U10 girls L 2 - 4 0
Pool 6/1/2019 Miami Lakes United U10 Girls L 1 - 7 0
Bracket 6/1/2019 MLUSC U10 girls L 0 - 7 0
Total Points 0
View Complete Results

Hollywood, FL

Game Date Opponent Result Points
Pool 5/5/2019 H Wildcats 2013 Elite L 2 - 4 0
Pool 5/5/2019 Hollywood Wildcats Gold 2013 W 3 - 2 15
Pool 5/5/2019 WASA 2013 L 1 - 9 0
Pool 5/5/2019 U.S.A. Soccer Stars W 5 - 2 15
Total Points 30
View Complete Results

Miami, FL

Game Date Opponent Result Points
Pool 4/28/2019 Miami Lightning L 0 - 2 0
Pool 4/28/2019 SUNBLAZERS W 2 - 1 15
Pool 4/28/2019 Miami Strike Force U6 L 2 - 3 0
Bracket 4/28/2019 Miami Strike Force U6 L 1 - 3 0
Total Points 15
View Complete Results

Weston, FL "Weston Blast"

Game Date Opponent Result Points
Pool 3/17/2019 Lake Worth Unicorns L 0 - 6 0
Pool 3/17/2019 Cooper City Phenoms L 1 - 2 0
Pool 3/17/2019 CRS 1 L 1 - 6 0
Pool 3/17/2019 PINES CITY FC GIRLS 2011 L 1 - 5 0
Total Points 0
View Complete Results
# Team P
1 Soccer Rockers 4085.000
2 Little Spirits '12 2625.000
3 2012 Madrinas United 1365.000
4 Elite 350.000
5 Rebellion 185.000
6 Fast & Fierce 155.000
7 Pines Pacers 155.000
8 Boom ShakaLaka 12G 135.000
9 Little Lady Eagles 120.000
10 Fever United 110.000