Standings

RK Team W L T Win % TP CA C P
1 Bulls 8U Layne

New Hope, AL

12 9 0 0.571 6 3 0 4100
2 Montgomery Bombers

Montgomery, AL

16 2 0 0.889 5 3 2 4050
3 PBC 8U

Gadsden, AL

12 3 0 0.800 4 3 1 3300
4 Dogs Baseball

Piedmont, AL

12 5 1 0.694 5 3 2 2925
5 5 Star Shockers Black

Albertville, AL

11 1 1 0.885 3 3 2 2875
6 Hartselle Speed 8U

Hartselle, AL

7 5 0 0.583 3 3 1 2550
7 Trussville Rangers

Trussville, AL

5 5 0 0.500 3 1 1 2450
8 Gardendale Rockets

Gardendale, AL

8 4 0 0.667 3 1 1 2150
9 Tri County Bad Boyz

Millbrook, AL

6 4 0 0.600 3 2 1 2150
10 5 Star Shocker Grey

Albertville, AL

6 8 0 0.429 4 1 0 2050
11 Madison Edge Select

Madison, AL

5 6 0 0.455 3 1 0 1850
12 Montgomery Mayhem 8U

Montgomery, AL

6 4 0 0.600 3 1 0 1750
13 Black Warrior Brewers

Coker, AL

5 6 0 0.455 3 1 0 1700
14 Grinders Baseball Club

Moody, AL

4 10 0 0.286 4 1 0 1700
14 Beehive

Auburn, AL

4 9 0 0.308 4 1 0 1700
16 Top Notch Warriors 8u

Alexander City, AL

6 7 0 0.462 3 1 0 1650
17 ELITE 8U BASEBALL

anniston, AL

4 7 0 0.364 3 0 0 1550
18 Torque

Hartselle, AL

5 3 0 0.625 2 1 1 1300
19 Dadeville Tribe

Dadeville, AL

4 5 0 0.444 3 0 0 1250
20 Stix 8U

Prattville, AL

5 2 0 0.714 2 1 1 950
21 SG ELITE 8U

TALLASSEE, AL

1 11 0 0.083 4 0 0 950
22 Hoover Bucs

Hoover, AL

3 4 0 0.429 2 1 0 850
23 O Dawgs 8U

Opelika, AL

4 7 0 0.364 3 0 0 800
24 Crusaders

Boaz, AL

1 7 0 0.125 3 1 0 800
25 Athens Black 8U

Athens, AL

1 5 0 0.167 2 0 0 600
26 CV Thunder 8U

Valley, AL

2 4 0 0.333 2 0 0 500
27 Vestavia Blue Bombers

Vestavia, AL

0 6 0 0.000 2 0 0 500
28 Core 9 Baseball

Decatur, AL

0 6 0 0.000 2 0 0 400
29 Future Prospects

Tuscaloosa, AL

4 1 0 0.800 1 1 1 1200
30 Husky 8U

Trussville, AL

4 0 0 1.000 1 1 1 1050
30 Tristar Thunder 8u

Mount Juliet, TN

4 0 0 1.000 1 1 1 1050
30 Tidal Wave

Murfreesboro, TN

4 0 0 1.000 1 1 1 1050
33 FC Elite 2030

Fayette, AL

1 2 0 0.333 1 0 0 850
34 PG D.U.B.S

Pleasant Grove, AL

0 3 0 0.000 1 0 0 750
35 The Right Way Baseball 8U

Center Point, AL

4 0 0 1.000 1 1 1 700
36 Montgomery Aces

Pike Road, AL

2 2 0 0.500 1 0 0 600
36 Madison Edge - Prime

Madison, AL

2 2 0 0.500 1 0 0 600
38 Montgomery Wild Things

Montgomery, AL

2 2 0 0.500 1 0 0 500
39 Buck Creek Baseball - Pirates 8U

Alabaster, AL

2 1 0 0.667 1 0 0 450
40 Crew

PELHAM, AL

2 1 0 0.667 1 0 0 350
41 West Side Flight

Madison, AL

0 3 0 0.000 1 0 0 350
42 WC Thunder

Jasper, AL

1 2 0 0.333 1 0 0 250
42 Sidewinders

Tuscaloosa, AL

1 2 0 0.333 1 0 0 250
44 South Alabama Arrows 8U

Andalusia, AL

0 3 0 0.000 1 0 0 200
44 Tri-County Swagger

Leeds, AL

0 3 0 0.000 1 0 0 200
44 D3 8u Baseball

Pell City, AL

0 3 0 0.000 1 0 0 200
47 TC Tusk

Northport, AL

0 0 0 0.000 0 0 0 0
47 MISFITS

Prospect, TN

0 0 0 0.000 0 0 0 0
47 Sandlot Legends

Dothan, AL

0 0 0 0.000 0 0 0 0
47 Troy Warriors 8U

Troy, AL

0 0 0 0.000 0 0 0 0
47 Vestavia Red

Vestavia Hills, AL

0 0 0 0.000 0 0 0 0
47 Madison County Pirates

Huntsville, AL

0 0 0 0.000 0 0 0 0
47 Avengers

Elba, AL

0 0 0 0.000 0 0 0 0
47 Baseball University

Decherd, TN

0 0 0 0.000 0 0 0 0
47 TN Futures

Murfreesboro, TN

0 0 0 0.000 0 0 0 0
47 VBA Black 8U

Fayetteville, TN

0 0 0 0.000 0 0 0 0
47 Prattville Predators

Prattville, AL

0 0 0 0.000 0 0 0 0
47 Sluggers

Steele, AL

0 0 0 0.000 0 0 0 0
47 West Middle Wolfpack

Hurricane Mills, TN

0 0 0 0.000 0 0 0 0
47 Bombers

Smiths Station, AL

0 0 0 0.000 0 0 0 0

Championships

Tournament
(Sun) FALL CALL OUT ROLL OUT Montgomery 7U-8U-9U-10U-11U

Sep 15, 2019

(Sun) Buffalo Wild Wings Rings Alex City 7U-8U

Oct 6, 2019

(SAT ONLY) BPA FALL SLAM - BOAZ

Sep 7, 2019

BPA FALL CLASH (SAT ONLY) - RAINBOW CITY, OXFORD

Sep 14, 2019

BPA FALL CLASSIC (SAT ONLY) - BOAZ

Oct 5, 2019

BPA FALL KICKOFF (SAT ONLY) - BOAZ, RAINBOW CITY

Aug 24, 2019

(Sat) BPA Fall State Trussville, Rainbow City

Sep 28, 2019

Saturday Scrapper Series 1 Priceville

Aug 24, 2019

(Sun) (2x Points) Legendary Battle of Birmingham Fultondale 7U-8U-9U

Oct 13, 2019

(Sun) FALL CALL OUT ROLL OUT! Cullman 8U-11U-13U5480

Sep 15, 2019

(Sun) Gunslinger Trophy Balls Wetumpka

Sep 22, 2019

(Sun)SURVIVOR SERIES Madison 8U-9U-11U

Sep 29, 2019

(Sun) Buffalo Wild Wings Rings Montgomery 7U-8U-9U-10U-11U

Sep 8, 2019

(Sun) BPA Gunslinger Trophy Ball Calera 7U-8U-9U-11U-12U

Sep 22, 2019

(Sun) Birmingham Survivor Series Belts Pelham 7U-8U-10U

Sep 29, 2019

(Sun) Buffalo Wild Wings Rings Madison 7U- 8U-10U

Sep 22, 2019

(Sun) BPA North Fall State Cullman Heritage Park

Oct 6, 2019

(Sun) Buffalo Wild Wings Rings Vinemont 7U-8U-10U

Sep 8, 2019