Standings

RK Team W L T Win % TP CA C P
1 Montgomery Bombers

Montgomery, AL

23 4 0 0.852 7 6 4 6650
2 Bulls 8U Layne

New Hope, AL

18 14 0 0.563 9 4 1 6100
3 Trussville Rangers

Trussville, AL

12 6 0 0.667 5 3 2 4400
4 PBC 8U

Gadsden, AL

16 3 0 0.842 5 4 2 4350
5 Hartselle Speed 8U

Hartselle, AL

11 6 0 0.647 4 3 1 3300
6 Dogs Baseball

Piedmont, AL

14 7 1 0.659 7 3 2 3275
7 Beehive

Auburn, AL

9 12 0 0.429 6 2 0 3100
8 Tri County Bad Boyz

Millbrook, AL

9 7 0 0.563 5 2 1 3000
9 Gardendale Rockets

Gardendale, AL

9 7 0 0.563 4 2 1 2950
10 Top Notch Warriors 8u

Alexander City, AL

10 11 0 0.476 5 2 0 2950
11 5 Star Shockers Black

Albertville, AL

11 1 1 0.885 3 3 2 2875
12 Stix 8U

Prattville, AL

11 4 0 0.733 4 3 2 2850
13 Black Warrior Brewers

Coker, AL

9 6 0 0.600 4 2 1 2750
14 Future Prospects

Tuscaloosa, AL

7 2 0 0.778 2 2 2 2200
15 Torque

Hartselle, AL

9 6 0 0.600 4 1 1 2200
16 Montgomery Mayhem 8U

Montgomery, AL

6 5 0 0.545 3 2 0 2200
17 5 Star Shocker Grey

Albertville, AL

6 8 0 0.429 4 1 0 2050
18 Dadeville Tribe

Dadeville, AL

7 5 0 0.583 4 1 1 1950
19 Grinders Baseball Club

Moody, AL

5 12 0 0.294 5 1 0 1950
20 Madison Edge Select

Madison, AL

5 6 0 0.455 3 1 0 1850
21 WC Thunder

Jasper, AL

5 5 0 0.500 3 1 0 1550
22 ELITE 8U BASEBALL

anniston, AL

4 7 0 0.364 4 0 0 1550
23 Hoover Bucs

Hoover, AL

5 6 0 0.455 3 1 0 1450
24 Montgomery Aces

Pike Road, AL

5 5 0 0.500 3 0 0 1350
25 Vestavia Blue Bombers

Vestavia, AL

2 8 0 0.200 3 1 0 1350
26 SG ELITE 8U

TALLASSEE, AL

2 13 0 0.133 5 0 0 1350
27 O Dawgs 8U

Opelika, AL

5 12 0 0.294 5 0 0 1300
28 Montgomery Wild Things

Montgomery, AL

4 6 0 0.400 3 0 0 1200
29 Prattville Predators

Prattville, AL

4 2 0 0.667 2 1 1 950
30 Madison County Pirates

Huntsville, AL

3 4 0 0.429 2 0 0 900
31 Core 9 Baseball

Decatur, AL

1 8 0 0.111 3 0 0 800
31 Crusaders

Boaz, AL

1 7 0 0.125 4 1 0 800
33 CV Thunder 8U

Valley, AL

3 6 0 0.333 3 0 0 750
34 Sidewinders

Tuscaloosa, AL

2 4 0 0.333 2 0 0 650
35 Athens Black 8U

Athens, AL

1 5 0 0.167 2 0 0 600
36 Tri-County Swagger

Leeds, AL

0 9 0 0.000 3 0 0 600
37 D3 8u Baseball

Pell City, AL

0 4 0 0.000 2 0 0 250
38 Husky 8U

Trussville, AL

4 0 0 1.000 1 1 1 1050
38 Tristar Thunder 8u

Mount Juliet, TN

4 0 0 1.000 1 1 1 1050
38 Tidal Wave

Murfreesboro, TN

4 0 0 1.000 1 1 1 1050
41 MAFIA 8U

Mount Olive, AL

3 1 0 0.750 1 1 0 900
42 FC Elite 2030

Fayette, AL

1 2 0 0.333 1 0 0 850
43 The Right Way Baseball 8U

Center Point, AL

4 0 0 1.000 1 1 1 700
44 Madison Edge - Prime

Madison, AL

2 2 0 0.500 1 0 0 600
45 Hustle Factory Hitmen

Franklin, TN

3 1 0 0.750 1 0 0 500
46 Buck Creek Baseball - Pirates 8U

Alabaster, AL

2 1 0 0.667 1 0 0 450
46 Outlaws 8U

Sylacauga, AL

2 1 0 0.667 1 0 0 450
48 MISFITS

Prospect, TN

2 2 0 0.500 1 0 0 450
49 Sandlot Legends

Dothan, AL

1 2 0 0.333 1 0 0 400
50 Sluggers

Steele, AL

1 3 0 0.250 1 0 0 400
51 Crew

PELHAM, AL

2 1 0 0.667 1 0 0 350
52 West Side Flight

Madison, AL

0 3 0 0.000 1 0 0 350
52 Vestavia Red

Vestavia Hills, AL

0 3 0 0.000 1 0 0 350
54 South Alabama Arrows 8U

Andalusia, AL

0 3 0 0.000 1 0 0 200
54 Firehawks 8U

Millbrook, AL

0 3 0 0.000 1 0 0 200
56 TC Tusk

Northport, AL

0 0 0 0.000 0 0 0 0
56 Troy Warriors 8U

Troy, AL

0 0 0 0.000 0 0 0 0
56 Avengers

Elba, AL

0 0 0 0.000 0 0 0 0
56 Baseball University

Decherd, TN

0 0 0 0.000 0 0 0 0
56 TN Futures

Murfreesboro, TN

0 0 0 0.000 0 0 0 0
56 VBA Black 8U

Fayetteville, TN

0 0 0 0.000 0 0 0 0
56 West Middle Wolfpack

Hurricane Mills, TN

0 0 0 0.000 0 0 0 0
56 Bombers

Smiths Station, AL

0 0 0 0.000 0 0 0 0
56 Outlaws

Sylacauga, AL

0 0 0 0.000 0 0 0 0

Championships

Tournament
(Sun) FALL CALL OUT ROLL OUT Montgomery 7U-8U-9U-10U-11U

Sep 15, 2019

(Sun) Buffalo Wild Wings Rings Alex City 7U-8U

Oct 6, 2019

(Sun) (2x Points) BPA Fall South State Montgomery

Oct 13, 2019

(Sun) Toys for Tots with Santa Montgomery

Nov 3, 2019

(Sun) Zombies Vs Super Heros Cullman/Vinemont

Oct 20, 2019

(Sun) (2x Points) Legendary Battle of Birmingham Fultondale 7U-8U-9U

Oct 13, 2019

(SAT ONLY) BPA FALL SLAM - BOAZ

Sep 7, 2019

(Sat) Toys for Tots with Santa Gadsden

Nov 2, 2019

Saturday Scrapper Series 1 Priceville

Aug 24, 2019

BPA FALL CLASH (SAT ONLY) - RAINBOW CITY, OXFORD

Sep 14, 2019

BPA FALL CLASSIC (SAT ONLY) - BOAZ

Oct 5, 2019

(Sun) Gunslinger Trophy Balls Wetumpka

Sep 22, 2019

(Sun) FALL CALL OUT ROLL OUT! Cullman 8U-11U-13U5480

Sep 15, 2019

BPA FALL KICKOFF (SAT ONLY) - BOAZ, RAINBOW CITY

Aug 24, 2019

(Sat) BPA Fall State Trussville, Rainbow City

Sep 28, 2019

(Sun) Buffalo Wild Wings Rings Montgomery 7U-8U-9U-10U-11U

Sep 8, 2019

(Sun) Zombies Vs Super Heros Montgomery

Oct 20, 2019

(Sun) Toys for Tots with Santa Trussville

Nov 3, 2019

(Sun) BPA Gunslinger Trophy Ball Calera 7U-8U-9U-11U-12U

Sep 22, 2019

(Sun) Field of Screams 7U 8U Fultondale

Oct 27, 2019

(Sun)SURVIVOR SERIES Madison 8U-9U-11U

Sep 29, 2019

(Sun) Birmingham Survivor Series Belts Pelham 7U-8U-10U

Sep 29, 2019

(Sun) Buffalo Wild Wings Rings Madison 7U- 8U-10U

Sep 22, 2019

(Sun) BPA North Fall State Cullman Heritage Park

Oct 6, 2019

(Sun) Buffalo Wild Wings Rings Vinemont 7U-8U-10U

Sep 8, 2019