BPA TOURNAMENT OF CHAMPIONS 6U-7U-8U-9U-10U-11U-12U-13U

Game Date Opponent Result Points
Pool 8/8/2020 Game Time Rockets L 6 - 11 50
Pool 8/8/2020 Vestavia Force L 1 - 15 50
Bracket 8/8/2020 Game Time Rockets L 4 - 5 100
Total Points 200
View Complete Results

BPA East AL Regional Championships 6U-8U-9U-10U-11U-12U-13U-14U

Game Date Opponent Result Points
Pool 7/31/2020 Hurricanes Baseball Club 11U W 11 - 2 100
Pool 8/1/2020 5 Star Elite W 11 - 0 100
Bracket 8/1/2020 D3 11u Ralph L 3 - 6 250
Total Points 450
View Complete Results

BPA Scrapper Series Extra Innings 7U-8UCP-9U-10U-11U-12U Vinemont/Hanceville

Game Date Opponent Result Points
Pool 7/25/2020 Rock Creek Eagles L 2 - 13 50
Pool 7/25/2020 Mad Sox L 2 - 6 50
Bracket 7/25/2020 Mad Sox L 6 - 13 250
Total Points 350
View Complete Results

The Alabama Dirt (Luke 9:62) 7U-8U-9U-11U Boaz/Rainbow City

Game Date Opponent Result Points
Pool 7/11/2020 Game Time Rockets W 14 - 5 100
Pool 7/11/2020 Rocket City Panthers-Powered By Rawlings L 3 - 10 50
Bracket 7/11/2020 Scottsboro Bombers W 13 - 3 200
Bracket 7/11/2020 5 Star Elite W 10 - 6 200
Total Points 550
View Complete Results

(Sat) Diamond Cup BPA State 9U-11U Hanceville

Game Date Opponent Result Points
Pool 7/4/2020 Gardendale Rockets Maroon 11U W 12 - 11 100
Pool 7/4/2020 MC Outlaws W 6 - 4 100
Bracket 7/4/2020 Gardendale Rockets Maroon 11U L 2 - 10 250
Total Points 450
View Complete Results

Double Diamond Cup Qualifier Hanceville/Moulton

Game Date Opponent Result Points
Pool 6/27/2020 Rocket City Panthers-Powered By Rawlings L 2 - 16 50
Pool 6/27/2020 RiseUP11u L 2 - 6 50
Bracket 6/27/2020 MC Outlaws 5:20 PM 0
Total Points 100
View Complete Results

Buffalo Wild Wings Quarantine Kick OFF Boaz/RBC/Lincoln/Ft Payne 6U-7U-8U-9U-10U-11U-12U-13U-14U

Game Date Opponent Result Points
Pool 6/19/2020 Game Time Warriors L 1 - 9 50
Pool 6/20/2020 Sudden Impact 11U W 8 - 7 100
Bracket 6/20/2020 PBC 11U W 8 - 0 200
Bracket 6/20/2020 West Georgia Cobras W 5 - 4 200
Total Points 550
View Complete Results
# Team P
1 9 Spikes 11U Outlaws 3500.000
2 Rock Creek Eagles 3100.000
3 Storm 3075.000
4 Auburn Arrows 2725.000
5 Rocket City Panthers-Powered By Rawlings 2700.000
6 Alabama Aces 2650.000
7 Tribe 2650.000
8 Game Time Rockets 2550.000
9 St. Clair Storm 2250.000
10 Sudden Impact 11U 2000.000