Schedule
Tournament |
---|
East Coast Elite 7v7 at Spooky Nook Presented by PA SWAG and SVS
Apr 8 - 9, 2017 |
Next Level Greats Invitational - Pitman (CLUB ONLY)
May 13 - 14, 2017 |
NFA7v7 East Regional
Jun 3 - 4, 2017 |
NFA7v7 National Championship
Jun 17 - 18, 2017 |
Coaching Staff
- Head Coach
- Keyente Moore
- Assistant Coach
- Joseph Milligan
- Manager
- Sherri Moore
Roster
Player |
---|
Armante Haynes |
Malik Smith |
Gabe Randell |
Marlyn Johnson |
Roman Davis |
Joe Folk |
Teagan Wilks |
Justin DeFrancesco |
Blaize Scarcelle |
Antaun Lloyd |
Deion Davis |
Brenden Cregger |
Dontae Wilson |
Rahsheed Wright |
Dante Bonanni |
NFA7v7 National Championship
Game | Date | Opponent | Result | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
Pool | 6/17/2017 | 352 STARS | L 2 - 42 | 0 |
Pool | 6/17/2017 | Midwest BOOM - THRONES | L 7 - 25 | 0 |
Pool | 6/17/2017 | C1N All Stars Blue | L 3 - 33 | 0 |
Pool | 6/17/2017 | NextLevel Apopka | W 21 - 20 | 10 |
Bracket | 6/18/2017 | FSS Elite | L 16 - 19 | 0 |
Bracket | 6/18/2017 | C1N All Stars Blue | L 12 - 23 | 0 |
Total Points | 10 |
NFA7v7 East Regional
Game | Date | Opponent | Result | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
Pool | 6/3/2017 | Team MARS | L 17 - 27 | 0 |
Pool | 6/3/2017 | NLG 3 | L 15 - 17 | 0 |
Pool | 6/3/2017 | FUEL | L 15 - 16 | 0 |
Pool | 6/3/2017 | NLG 2 | W 30 - 17 | 10 |
Bracket | 6/4/2017 | Team MARS | L 10 - 31 | 0 |
Bracket | 6/4/2017 | NLG 3 | W 13 - 12 | 20 |
Bracket | 6/4/2017 | NLG 2 | L 13 - 20 | 0 |
Total Points | 30 |
Next Level Greats Invitational - Pitman (CLUB ONLY)
Game | Date | Opponent | Result | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
Pool | 5/13/2017 | NLG 3 | L 2 - 37 | 0 |
Pool | 5/13/2017 | CT PRIME HUSTLE | W 20 - 4 | 10 |
Pool | 5/13/2017 | Phillys Finest 4 | W 25 - 8 | 10 |
Bracket | 5/14/2017 | Philly's Finest (YW) | L 16 - 24 | 0 |
Bracket | 5/14/2017 | PA Nike Elite | L 18 - 19 | 0 |
Total Points | 20 |
East Coast Elite 7v7 at Spooky Nook Presented by PA SWAG and SVS
Game | Date | Opponent | Result | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
Pool | 4/8/2017 | Warrior Sword | W 31 - 8 | 10 |
Pool | 4/8/2017 | Battle PA Playmakers Black | L 23 - 33 | 0 |
Pool | 4/8/2017 | Future legends 1 | W 27 - 2 | 10 |
Bracket | 4/9/2017 | Steel Rockets | W 25 - 22 | 20 |
Bracket | 4/9/2017 | Northeast Elite 7v7 | L 24 - 29 | 0 |
Total Points | 40 |
# | Team | P |
---|---|---|
1 | Midwest BOOM - KINGS | 680.000 |
2 | "Team G.U.T.S." (Growing Up Through Sports) RED | 530.000 |
3 | Midwest BOOM - THRONES | 520.000 |
4 | NLG 3 | 490.000 |
5 | THE SHOW | 440.000 |
6 | C1N All Stars Black | 360.000 |
7 | Air Sports Group | 330.000 |
8 | Team Tampa U18 | 300.000 |
9 | Unsigned Preps | 280.000 |
9 | Record Breakerz | 280.000 |