Schedule

Tournament
Pot of Gold - South Bay

Mar 16 - 17, 2019

Sweet 16 - South Bay (Rained Out)

Mar 23 - 24, 2019

Red Rooster - Concord

Mar 30 - 31, 2019

Spring NIT - Sacramento

Apr 6 - 7, 2019

Double Double - Martinez

May 4 - 5, 2019

Battle 4 the Bats - Woodland/Galt

May 18 - 19, 2019

California Pride - Martinez/Antioch

Jun 15 - 16, 2019

Bownet Double - Sacramento/Elk Grove

Jun 22 - 23, 2019

Coaching Staff

Head Coach
John O’Connor
Assistant Coach
Lisa O’Connor
Manager
Lisa O’Connor

Bownet Double - Sacramento/Elk Grove

Game Date Opponent Result Points
Pool 6/22/2019 NorCal PRIDE W 19 - 1 15
Pool 6/22/2019 PS33 Academy 12u-07 W 12 - 8 15
Pool 6/22/2019 Marin Tremors Black 12U W 14 - 0 15
Bracket 6/23/2019 Petaluma Steal Breeze L 4 - 12 5
Total Points 50
View Complete Results

California Pride - Martinez/Antioch

Game Date Opponent Result Points
Pool 6/15/2019 Marin Blue Angels 12u W 11 - 6 15
Pool 6/15/2019 Concord Glory W 10 - 0 15
Pool 6/15/2019 Villains W 23 - 0 15
Bracket 6/16/2019 Nor Cal Hot Shots Greeson W 4 - 3 10
Bracket 6/16/2019 Cal Haze W 4 - 1 50
Championship 6/16/2019 All American Mizuno 07 - Walpole W 6 - 3 100
Total Points 205
View Complete Results

Battle 4 the Bats - Woodland/Galt

Game Date Opponent Result Points
Pool 5/18/2019 All American Lady Gators - Aurich 2:00 PM 0
Pool 5/18/2019 Hype 5:00 PM 0
Pool 5/18/2019 St. Helena All Stars 6:30 PM 0
Total Points 0
View Complete Results

Double Double - Martinez

Game Date Opponent Result Points
Pool 5/4/2019 Nor Cal Hot Shots Greeson W 13 - 2 15
Pool 5/4/2019 San Ramon Show W 9 - 4 15
Pool 5/4/2019 Misfits W 6 - 3 15
Pool 5/4/2019 Hype W 9 - 5 15
Bracket 5/5/2019 Hype L 3 - 4 5
Bracket 5/5/2019 Nor Cal Hot Shots Greeson W 13 - 4 10
Bracket 5/5/2019 Hype W 6 - 2 10
Championship 5/5/2019 San Ramon Show W 13 - 3 10
Total Points 95
View Complete Results

Spring NIT - Sacramento

Game Date Opponent Result Points
Pool 4/6/2019 Nevada Stealth 12u W 5 - 4 15
Pool 4/6/2019 Elk Grove Thunder - Crable W 9 - 0 15
Pool 4/6/2019 Game Day L 4 - 10 5
Bracket 4/7/2019 All American Lady Gators - Franklin W 7 - 4 10
Bracket 4/7/2019 Folsom Freedom McCabe L 5 - 6 5
Total Points 50
View Complete Results

Red Rooster - Concord

Game Date Opponent Result Points
Pool 3/30/2019 Ohana Tigers Hansen L 0 - 4 5
Pool 3/30/2019 Cal Haze L 5 - 14 5
Pool 3/30/2019 Elite Panthers 12 L 3 - 8 5
Bracket 3/31/2019 SC SWAT CAMERON L 4 - 6 5
Bracket 3/31/2019 Nor Cal Hot Shots Greeson W 10 - 2 10
Championship 3/31/2019 Cal Haze L 1 - 5 50
Total Points 80
View Complete Results

Sweet 16 - South Bay (Rained Out)

Game Date Opponent Result Points
Pool 3/23/2019 SF Waves 1:15 PM 0
Pool 3/23/2019 Elite Panthers 12 5:30 PM 0
Pool 3/23/2019 Central Coast Elite 7:00 PM 0
Total Points 0
View Complete Results

Pot of Gold - South Bay

Game Date Opponent Result Points
Pool 3/16/2019 Hollister Blackjacks 12U - Ito L 1 - 10 5
Pool 3/16/2019 San Bruno Storm - Lapiz L 0 - 4 5
Pool 3/16/2019 Campbell Crush L 1 - 19 5
Bracket 3/17/2019 Lady Hawks 07 Vanderver W 13 - 0 10
Bracket 3/17/2019 LGCS Magic W 9 - 0 50
Championship 3/17/2019 Hollister Blackjacks 12U - Ito W 15 - 2 100
Total Points 175
View Complete Results