Schedule

Tournament
Mardi Gras - South Bay

Mar 9 - 10, 2019

Pot of Gold - South Bay

Mar 16 - 17, 2019

Sweet 16 - BLD Manteca

Mar 23 - 24, 2019

Queen of the Hill - South Bay/Hayward

Apr 13 - 14, 2019

Hot Tamale - South Bay

Apr 27 - 28, 2019

Memorial Day Classic/Queen of the Hill - South Bay

May 25 - 26, 2019

California Pride - South Bay

Jun 15 - 16, 2019

Shooting Star - South Bay

Jul 6 - 7, 2019

Top Gun - South Bay

Jul 13 - 14, 2019

Last Stop - South Bay

Jul 27 - 28, 2019

Coaching Staff

Head Coach
Alex Lapiz
Manager
Stacey Leotta

Last Stop - South Bay

Game Date Opponent Result Points
Pool 7/27/2019 Top 9 Sports - 12U W 11 - 0 15
Pool 7/27/2019 Stompers W 13 - 0 15
Pool 7/27/2019 Aggies Softball W 7 - 2 15
Bracket 7/28/2019 Stompers W 12 - 0 50
Championship 7/28/2019 Nor Cal Blast L 2 - 5 50
Total Points 145
View Complete Results

Top Gun - South Bay

Game Date Opponent Result Points
Pool 7/13/2019 Rug Rats T 6 - 6 10
Pool 7/13/2019 San Mateo Slammers 12B 2019 W 5 - 4 15
Pool 7/13/2019 PrimeTime L 1 - 6 5
Bracket 7/14/2019 Castro Valley Synergy - Mendoza W 11 - 3 10
Bracket 7/14/2019 San Mateo Slammers 12B 2019 W 4 - 3 50
Championship 7/14/2019 AASA - BRANDI MACIAS L 2 - 8 50
Total Points 140
View Complete Results

Shooting Star - South Bay

Game Date Opponent Result Points
Pool 7/6/2019 Concord Glory W 16 - 1 15
Pool 7/6/2019 Diablo Diamonds T 4 - 4 10
Pool 7/6/2019 Hollister Blackjacks 12U - Ito W 10 - 7 15
Bracket 7/7/2019 Nor Cal Blitz 12U L 2 - 6 5
Bracket 7/7/2019 Hollister Blackjacks 12U - Ito L 5 - 7 5
Total Points 50
View Complete Results

California Pride - South Bay

Game Date Opponent Result Points
Pool 6/15/2019 NorCal Shockers 12U - Carter W 5 - 4 15
Pool 6/15/2019 San Lorenzo Heat - Verduzco W 13 - 6 15
Pool 6/15/2019 Castro Valley Synergy - Mendoza T 9 - 9 10
Bracket 6/16/2019 San Lorenzo Heat - Rocha L 1 - 11 5
Total Points 45
View Complete Results

Memorial Day Classic/Queen of the Hill - South Bay

Game Date Opponent Result Points
Pool 5/25/2019 Hollister Blackjacks 12U - Ito W 6 - 3 15
Pool 5/25/2019 Lady Sharks - Herrera W 14 - 10 15
Pool 5/25/2019 SouthBay Diamonds L 7 - 9 5
Bracket 5/26/2019 Scotts Valley Trouble W 8 - 7 10
Bracket 5/26/2019 Alameda Blaze - Pardo L 8 - 9 5
Total Points 50
View Complete Results

Hot Tamale - South Bay

Game Date Opponent Result Points
Pool 4/27/2019 Gavilan Buzz T 8 - 8 10
Pool 4/27/2019 San Jose Sting 12U - Bumbaca L 5 - 8 5
Pool 4/27/2019 Diablo Diamonds W 8 - 7 15
Bracket 4/28/2019 SF Waves L 0 - 3 25
Total Points 55
View Complete Results

Queen of the Hill - South Bay/Hayward

Game Date Opponent Result Points
Pool 4/13/2019 Diablo Diamonds W 9 - 1 15
Pool 4/13/2019 Alameda Blaze - Pardo W 11 - 0 15
Pool 4/13/2019 Lady Bandits L 4 - 5 5
Bracket 4/14/2019 Nor Cal Blast W 8 - 6 10
Bracket 4/14/2019 LGCS Magic W 8 - 1 50
Championship 4/14/2019 Lady Bandits L 8 - 11 50
Total Points 145
View Complete Results

Sweet 16 - BLD Manteca

Game Date Opponent Result Points
Pool 3/23/2019 Mid State Bears W 2 - 0 15
Pool 3/23/2019 Stealth W 4 - 3 15
Pool 3/23/2019 Pleasanton Phantom-Burgess MS Black 1 2019 T 6 - 6 10
Bracket 3/24/2019 Valley Force W 5 - 4 10
Bracket 3/24/2019 PrimeTime L 0 - 10 5
Total Points 55
View Complete Results

Pot of Gold - South Bay

Game Date Opponent Result Points
Pool 3/16/2019 Campbell Crush L 3 - 4 5
Pool 3/16/2019 Napa Valley Express 12u W 4 - 0 15
Pool 3/16/2019 Hollister Blackjacks 12U - Ito W 7 - 5 15
Bracket 3/17/2019 Pleasanton Phantom-Abrew/Bull 12C W 14 - 0 10
Bracket 3/17/2019 SouthBay Diamonds W 3 - 1 50
Championship 3/17/2019 San Jose Sting 12U - Bumbaca L 0 - 12 50
Total Points 145
View Complete Results

Mardi Gras - South Bay

Game Date Opponent Result Points
Pool 3/9/2019 Oaktown Ballers 12U 3:00 PM 0
Pool 3/9/2019 Central Coast Athletics - Fanene 12U 6:00 PM 0
Pool 3/9/2019 Alameda Blaze - Pardo 7:30 PM 0
Total Points 0
View Complete Results