Schedule

Tournament
Early Bird-BLD Manteca

Mar 2 - 3, 2019

Spring NIT - Pleasanton

Apr 6 - 7, 2019

Easter Saturday - BLD Manteca

Apr 20, 2019

Hot Tamale - South Bay

Apr 27 - 28, 2019

Crazy Socks - Fremont

May 11 - 12, 2019

Battle 4 the Bats - South Bay

May 18 - 19, 2019

California Pride - South Bay

Jun 15 - 16, 2019

Shooting Star - South Bay

Jul 6 - 7, 2019

Top Gun - South Bay

Jul 13 - 14, 2019

Coaching Staff

Head Coach
Scott Mendoza
Assistant Coach
Julius Mercado
Manager
Sunae Mendoza

Top Gun - South Bay

Game Date Opponent Result Points
Pool 7/13/2019 USA Elite - Martinez 12u W 4 - 3 15
Pool 7/13/2019 Mad River MIST - Helms W 12 - 3 15
Pool 7/13/2019 NITRO-Sheridan W 14 - 1 15
Bracket 7/14/2019 San Bruno Storm - Lapiz L 3 - 11 5
Total Points 50
View Complete Results

Shooting Star - South Bay

Game Date Opponent Result Points
Pool 7/6/2019 Bay Area Elite Fastpitch 12u White L 5 - 6 5
Pool 7/6/2019 Cal Nuggets 12U Gold L 0 - 10 5
Pool 7/6/2019 Nor Cal Blast W 5 - 1 15
Bracket 7/7/2019 Lady Sharks Herrera W 6 - 0 10
Bracket 7/7/2019 Diablo Diamonds W 7 - 2 10
Bracket 7/7/2019 Bay Area Elite Fastpitch 12u White W 7 - 6 50
Championship 7/7/2019 Cal Nuggets 12U Gold L 0 - 5 50
Total Points 145
View Complete Results

California Pride - South Bay

Game Date Opponent Result Points
Pool 6/15/2019 San Lorenzo Heat - Verduzco W 16 - 4 15
Pool 6/15/2019 NorCal Shockers 12U - Carter L 2 - 3 5
Pool 6/15/2019 San Bruno Storm - Lapiz T 9 - 9 10
Bracket 6/16/2019 Lady Sharks Herrera W 10 - 0 10
Bracket 6/16/2019 SouthBay Diamonds L 6 - 11 25
Total Points 65
View Complete Results

Battle 4 the Bats - South Bay

Game Date Opponent Result Points
Pool 5/18/2019 Lady Bandits W 6 - 5 15
Pool 5/18/2019 Gavilan Buzz W 6 - 5 15
Pool 5/18/2019 Lady Sharks - Herrera 12:30 PM 0
Total Points 30
View Complete Results

Crazy Socks - Fremont

Game Date Opponent Result Points
Pool 5/11/2019 Bay Area Elite Fastpitch 12u White L 1 - 2 5
Pool 5/11/2019 Walnut Creek Rebels W 12 - 1 15
Pool 5/11/2019 Nova Select W 7 - 2 15
Bracket 5/12/2019 California Riptide - Miller W 7 - 4 10
Bracket 5/12/2019 Vallejo Mayhem L 2 - 3 5
Total Points 50
View Complete Results

Hot Tamale - South Bay

Game Date Opponent Result Points
Pool 4/27/2019 Alameda Blaze - Pardo L 0 - 9 5
Pool 4/27/2019 SMOKE Fastpitch W 7 - 4 15
Pool 4/27/2019 SF Waves W 11 - 1 15
Bracket 4/28/2019 Campbell Crush L 6 - 11 5
Total Points 40
View Complete Results

Easter Saturday - BLD Manteca

Game Date Opponent Result Points
Pool 4/20/2019 Batbusters Gomes - Sommerville L 2 - 5 5
Pool 4/20/2019 Misfits W 15 - 4 15
Bracket 4/20/2019 California Riptide - Miller W 19 - 11 10
Bracket 4/20/2019 California Bulldogs Fastpitch L 6 - 7 5
Bracket 4/20/2019 Temp-Strikkers-Villegas W 8 - 7 50
Championship 4/20/2019 California Riptide - Miller W 18 - 6 100
Total Points 185
View Complete Results

Spring NIT - Pleasanton

Game Date Opponent Result Points
Pool 4/6/2019 Valley Force W 11 - 4 15
Pool 4/6/2019 Livermore Smoke - Spencer W 6 - 0 15
Pool 4/6/2019 Oakdale Magic W 11 - 0 15
Bracket 4/7/2019 Gavilan Buzz L 3 - 5 5
Bracket 4/7/2019 Oakdale Magic W 8 - 7 10
Total Points 60
View Complete Results

Early Bird-BLD Manteca

Game Date Opponent Result Points
Pool 3/2/2019 LTG Lions 12U 07 11:00 AM 0
Pool 3/2/2019 Arsenal Fastpitch 2:00 PM 0
Pool 3/2/2019 NorCal Shockers 12U - Carter 5:00 PM 0
Total Points 0
View Complete Results