Coaching Staff

Head Coach
Joseph Hutchins
Assistant Coach
Pat Trafican
Manager
Julie McLin

Queen of Diamonds - Sacramento

Game Date Opponent Result Points
Pool 7/20/2019 Drop Zone - Hulsey W 7 - 2 15
Pool 7/20/2019 WestSide Rebels W 10 - 4 15
Pool 7/20/2019 Mad River Mist 10u Brown W 9 - 3 15
Bracket 7/21/2019 Concord Glory 10U W 11 - 0 50
Championship 7/21/2019 Drop Zone - Hulsey W 11 - 6 100
Total Points 195
View Complete Results

Dudley California State Championship - Sacramento/Roseville/Elk Grove/Galt

Game Date Opponent Result Points
Pool 6/29/2019 LTG Buck 10u L 3 - 8 5
Pool 6/29/2019 Marin Blue Angels W 6 - 5 15
Pool 6/29/2019 San Jose Sting 10U - Butler L 3 - 4 5
Bracket 6/30/2019 LTG Buck 10u L 4 - 14 5
Bracket 6/30/2019 Folsom Freedom 08 - Brown L 2 - 8 5
Total Points 35
View Complete Results

Summer Slam - Sacramento/Woodland

Game Date Opponent Result Points
Pool 6/1/2019 Folsom Freedom 08 - Brown L 6 - 7 5
Pool 6/1/2019 Sutter Buttes Thunder - G Schamanski L 0 - 15 5
Pool 6/1/2019 Napa Valley Express W 10 - 8 15
Bracket 6/2/2019 CA Breeze 09 W 9 - 4 10
Bracket 6/2/2019 Sutter Buttes Thunder - G Schamanski L 0 - 7 25
Total Points 60
View Complete Results

Memorial Day Classic/Queen of the Hill - Sacramento/Elk Grove

Game Date Opponent Result Points
Pool 5/25/2019 Tahoe Tallac Fast Pitch - Olivas W 10 - 7 15
Pool 5/25/2019 Firecrackers Cen Cal (Nulick) W 8 - 7 15
Pool 5/25/2019 Ceres Sizzle (Ferrel) L 4 - 8 5
Bracket 5/26/2019 AC Rampage - Annal W 13 - 1 10
Bracket 5/26/2019 Sac Hitterz W 10 - 2 50
Championship 5/26/2019 Ceres Sizzle (Ferrel) W 8 - 2 100
Total Points 195
View Complete Results

Battle 4 the Bats - Woodland/Galt

Game Date Opponent Result Points
Pool 5/18/2019 Sac Hitterz W 12 - 5 15
Pool 5/18/2019 Panthers W 5 - 3 15
Pool 5/18/2019 Drop Zone - Hulsey 3:30 PM 0
Total Points 30
View Complete Results

Crazy Socks - Woodland

Game Date Opponent Result Points
Pool 5/11/2019 Game Day W 4 - 3 15
Pool 5/11/2019 Lincoln Loaded - Alvarez W 11 - 10 15
Pool 5/11/2019 Nor Cal Starz L 5 - 10 5
Pool 5/11/2019 Susanville Sluggers W 13 - 1 15
Bracket 5/12/2019 Lincoln Loaded - Alvarez W 8 - 7 50
Championship 5/12/2019 Game Day L 6 - 11 50
Total Points 150
View Complete Results

Easter Saturday - Sacramento

Game Date Opponent Result Points
Pool 4/20/2019 Mojica's Softball 10U L 8 - 9 5
Pool 4/20/2019 Drop Zone - Hulsey W 9 - 8 15
Bracket 4/20/2019 High Five Hornets W 15 - 2 10
Bracket 4/20/2019 Drop Zone - Hulsey W 9 - 7 10
Total Points 40
View Complete Results

Spring NIT - Sacramento

Game Date Opponent Result Points
Pool 4/6/2019 Sac Hitterz W 8 - 5 15
Pool 4/6/2019 Lincoln Loaded - Alvarez W 5 - 4 15
Pool 4/6/2019 Folsom Freedom 08 - Brown L 6 - 12 5
Bracket 4/7/2019 CA Breeze 09 L 9 - 10 5
Bracket 4/7/2019 Lincoln Loaded - Alvarez W 6 - 5 10
Bracket 4/7/2019 All American Lady Gators - Strange W 6 - 5 10
Championship 4/7/2019 CA Breeze 09 W 13 - 3 100
Total Points 160
View Complete Results

Sweet 16 - Sacramento Area

Game Date Opponent Result Points
Pool 3/23/2019 Universal Fastpitch Kimura L 0 - 12 5
Pool 3/23/2019 WestSide Rebels W 16 - 4 15
Pool 3/23/2019 NV Stealth 10U L 3 - 9 5
Bracket 3/24/2019 All American Lady Gators - Strange L 3 - 4 5
Bracket 3/24/2019 WestSide Rebels W 11 - 0 10
Championship 3/24/2019 All American Lady Gators - Strange W 8 - 4 100
Total Points 140
View Complete Results

Mardi Gras - Sacramento Area

Game Date Opponent Result Points
Pool 3/9/2019 Drop Zone Purple W 10 - 3 15
Pool 3/9/2019 Foothill Gold 9U Railey W 12 - 11 15
Pool 3/9/2019 Folsom Freedom 08 - Brown L 1 - 11 5
Bracket 3/10/2019 Sutter Buttes Thunder - G Schamanski L 1 - 3 5
Bracket 3/10/2019 Drop Zone Purple W 11 - 6 10
Bracket 3/10/2019 SC SWAT - Williams 10U L 7 - 9 5
Total Points 55
View Complete Results