Schedule

Tournament
Mardi Gras - Sacramento Area

Mar 9 - 10, 2019

Sweet 16 - Sacramento Area

Mar 23 - 24, 2019

Spring NIT - Sacramento

Apr 6 - 7, 2019

Moneyball Bash - Sacramento Area

May 4 - 5, 2019

Gumball - Reno

Jun 8 - 9, 2019

Bownet Double - Sacramento/Elk Grove

Jun 22 - 23, 2019

Top Gun - Sacramento

Jul 13 - 14, 2019

West Coast Championship - Sacramento

Jul 26 - 28, 2019

Coaching Staff

Head Coach
Shawn Crable
Assistant Coach
Jeff Carda
Manager
Dan Riddle

West Coast Championship - Sacramento

Game Date Opponent Result Points
Pool 7/26/2019 Tahoe Tallac Fast Pitch - Andrade W 15 - 7 15
Pool 7/26/2019 All American Mizuno 07 - Walpole L 4 - 13 5
Pool 7/27/2019 San Lorenzo Heat - Rocha L 5 - 9 5
Bracket 7/27/2019 Vallejo Mayhem L 6 - 11 5
Bracket 7/28/2019 NorCal Shockers 12U - Carter W 7 - 2 10
Bracket 7/28/2019 Rug Rats W 9 - 6 50
Championship 7/28/2019 NorCal Rage Wood W 11 - 2 100
Total Points 190
View Complete Results

Top Gun - Sacramento

Game Date Opponent Result Points
Pool 7/13/2019 Folsom Freedom McCabe L 1 - 9 5
Pool 7/13/2019 Gold Rush W 11 - 4 15
Pool 7/13/2019 AASA - Bryson L 3 - 5 5
Pool 7/13/2019 Ohana Tigers Hansen L 5 - 6 5
Bracket 7/14/2019 Folsom Freedom McCabe L 9 - 12 5
Bracket 7/14/2019 Ohana Tigers Hansen W 6 - 3 50
Championship 7/14/2019 Tahoe Tallac Fast Pitch - Andrade W 4 - 3 100
Total Points 185
View Complete Results

Bownet Double - Sacramento/Elk Grove

Game Date Opponent Result Points
Pool 6/22/2019 Petaluma Steal Breeze T 7 - 7 10
Pool 6/22/2019 All American Mizuno - Shea L 0 - 11 5
Pool 6/22/2019 NorCal Tremors 12U L 1 - 10 5
Bracket 6/23/2019 SC SWAT CAMERON L 3 - 9 5
Total Points 25
View Complete Results

Gumball - Reno

Game Date Opponent Result Points
Pool 6/8/2019 Valley Force W 4 - 3 15
Pool 6/8/2019 Oakdale Magic W 9 - 6 15
Pool 6/8/2019 Fernley Heat W 7 - 3 15
Bracket 6/9/2019 Oakdale Magic W 19 - 2 50
Championship 6/9/2019 Lady Bandits L 0 - 13 50
Total Points 145
View Complete Results

Moneyball Bash - Sacramento Area

Game Date Opponent Result Points
Pool 5/4/2019 Folsom Freedom McCabe W 3 - 2 15
Pool 5/4/2019 AASA - Johnson 07 L 6 - 7 5
Pool 5/4/2019 PS33 Academy 06 L 2 - 8 5
Bracket 5/5/2019 Ohana Tigers Hansen L 2 - 7 5
Bracket 5/5/2019 Mojica's Softball 12u W 13 - 6 10
Bracket 5/5/2019 Sutter Buttes Thunder - M Schamanski L 3 - 14 5
Total Points 45
View Complete Results

Spring NIT - Sacramento

Game Date Opponent Result Points
Pool 4/6/2019 Game Day L 2 - 12 5
Pool 4/6/2019 Napa Valley Express 12u L 0 - 9 5
Pool 4/6/2019 Nevada Stealth 12u W 15 - 7 15
Bracket 4/7/2019 Nevada Lightning 07 L 5 - 7 5
Total Points 30
View Complete Results

Sweet 16 - Sacramento Area

Game Date Opponent Result Points
Pool 3/23/2019 All American Lady Gators - Franklin W 4 - 1 15
Pool 3/23/2019 Sutter Buttes Thunder - M Schamanski T 0 - 0 10
Pool 3/23/2019 All American Lady Gators - Aurich W 11 - 2 15
Bracket 3/24/2019 All American Lady Gators - Aurich W 7 - 4 10
Bracket 3/24/2019 Sutter Buttes Thunder - M Schamanski L 4 - 5 25
Bracket 3/24/2019 All American Lady Gators - Franklin W 6 - 5 50
Championship 3/24/2019 Sutter Buttes Thunder - M Schamanski L 0 - 12 50
Total Points 175
View Complete Results

Mardi Gras - Sacramento Area

Game Date Opponent Result Points
Pool 3/9/2019 All American Lady Gators - Aurich W 6 - 5 15
Pool 3/9/2019 Folsom Freedom McCabe T 4 - 4 10
Pool 3/9/2019 Dynasty Fastpitch W 8 - 7 15
Bracket 3/10/2019 Foothill Gold 06 - Joiner L 1 - 18 5
Total Points 45
View Complete Results