Schedule
Tournament |
---|
Pot of Gold - South Bay
Mar 16 - 17, 2019 |
Hot Tamale - South Bay
Apr 27 - 28, 2019 |
Battle 4 the Bats - South Bay
May 18 - 19, 2019 |
Bownet Double - South Bay
Jun 22 - 23, 2019 |
Top Gun - South Bay
Jul 13 - 14, 2019 |
Coaching Staff
- Head Coach
- Gil Barrioz
- Manager
- Nina Giles
Top Gun - South Bay
Game | Date | Opponent | Result | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
Pool | 7/13/2019 | Windsor Wicked 10u | W 14 - 0 | 15 |
Pool | 7/13/2019 | EC Diehards 10U Moss | W 12 - 3 | 15 |
Pool | 7/13/2019 | San Mateo Slammers 10B | L 0 - 8 | 5 |
Bracket | 7/14/2019 | Oaktown Ballers | W 10 - 4 | 10 |
Bracket | 7/14/2019 | Sorcerer 10U - Yoder | L 0 - 6 | 25 |
Total Points | 70 |
Bownet Double - South Bay
Game | Date | Opponent | Result | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
Pool | 6/22/2019 | Phantom 10B Cooper | W 8 - 7 | 15 |
Pool | 6/22/2019 | San Mateo Slammers 10B | L 1 - 6 | 5 |
Pool | 6/22/2019 | Concord Glory 10U | W 5 - 0 | 15 |
Bracket | 6/23/2019 | California Riptide | W 6 - 4 | 10 |
Bracket | 6/23/2019 | SouthBay Diamonds | W 6 - 2 | 50 |
Championship | 6/23/2019 | San Mateo Slammers 10B | L 0 - 12 | 50 |
Total Points | 145 |
Battle 4 the Bats - South Bay
Game | Date | Opponent | Result | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
Pool | 5/18/2019 | Temp-Ca Riptide-Altamirano | W 8 - 4 | 15 |
Pool | 5/18/2019 | San Jose Sting 10U - Butler | 11:00 AM | 0 |
Pool | 5/18/2019 | Salinas Storm | 2:00 PM | 0 |
Total Points | 15 |
Hot Tamale - South Bay
Game | Date | Opponent | Result | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
Pool | 4/27/2019 | Central Coast Athletics 10U | W 6 - 1 | 15 |
Pool | 4/27/2019 | Temp-Ca Riptide-Altamirano | W 9 - 4 | 15 |
Pool | 4/27/2019 | Alameda Blaze - Lambert | W 14 - 1 | 15 |
Bracket | 4/28/2019 | Oaktown Ballers | W 8 - 1 | 10 |
Bracket | 4/28/2019 | Salinas Storm | L 4 - 10 | 5 |
Total Points | 60 |
Pot of Gold - South Bay
Game | Date | Opponent | Result | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
Pool | 3/16/2019 | Tracy Renegades - DePerio | W 7 - 5 | 15 |
Pool | 3/16/2019 | SouthBay Diamonds | L 2 - 8 | 5 |
Pool | 3/16/2019 | Smoke Fastpitch 10U Norton | L 2 - 4 | 5 |
Bracket | 3/17/2019 | San Jose Sting 10U - Butler | L 4 - 6 | 5 |
Bracket | 3/17/2019 | Smoke Fastpitch 10U Norton | L 4 - 11 | 25 |
Total Points | 55 |
# | Team | P |
---|---|---|
1 | Millbrae Mischief | 195.000 |
2 | San Mateo Slammers 10B | 565.000 |
3 | Salinas Storm | 480.000 |
4 | Marin Tremors 10u Black 2019 | 110.000 |
5 | Sutter Buttes Thunder - G Schamanski | 920.000 |
6 | Game Day | 820.000 |
7 | Valley Venom | 240.000 |
8 | Nor Cal Fastpitch | 915.000 |
9 | Cen Cal Angels - Farmer | 225.000 |
10 | Woodland Xtreme | 1040.000 |