Schedule
Tournament |
---|
Mardi Gras - Sacramento Area
Mar 9 - 10, 2019 |
Hot Tamale - Sacramento Area
Apr 27 - 28, 2019 |
Moneyball Bash - Sacramento Area
May 4 - 5, 2019 |
Crazy Socks - BLD Manteca
May 11 - 12, 2019 |
Gumball - South Bay
Jun 8 - 9, 2019 |
Bownet Double - Sacramento/Elk Grove
Jun 22 - 23, 2019 |
Coaching Staff
- Head Coach
- Haley Woods
Roster
Player |
---|
No athletes. |
Bownet Double - Sacramento/Elk Grove
Game | Date | Opponent | Result | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
Pool | 6/22/2019 | CA Breeze 08 Almont | L 1 - 8 | 5 |
Pool | 6/22/2019 | Folsom Freedom 08 - Brown | L 0 - 1 | 5 |
Pool | 6/22/2019 | Sorcerer 10U - Yoder | T 5 - 5 | 10 |
Bracket | 6/23/2019 | Universal Fastpitch Kimura | W 6 - 4 | 10 |
Bracket | 6/23/2019 | High Five Hornets | W 13 - 0 | 10 |
Bracket | 6/23/2019 | Sorcerer 10U - Yoder | L 3 - 8 | 25 |
Total Points | 65 |
Gumball - South Bay
Game | Date | Opponent | Result | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
Pool | 6/8/2019 | AASA- Camarena | W 7 - 4 | 15 |
Pool | 6/8/2019 | San Jose Sting 10U - Butler | W 7 - 5 | 15 |
Pool | 6/8/2019 | Salinas Wildcats | W 13 - 3 | 15 |
Bracket | 6/9/2019 | USA Elite - Yanez | W 4 - 2 | 10 |
Bracket | 6/9/2019 | SouthBay Diamonds | L 0 - 2 | 25 |
Total Points | 80 |
Crazy Socks - BLD Manteca
Game | Date | Opponent | Result | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
Pool | 5/11/2019 | Panthers | W 7 - 5 | 15 |
Pool | 5/11/2019 | Smoke Fastpitch 10U Norton | L 3 - 4 | 5 |
Pool | 5/11/2019 | Norcal Firecrackers EP | W 7 - 2 | 15 |
Bracket | 5/12/2019 | Foothill Gold 9U Railey | W 12 - 0 | 10 |
Bracket | 5/12/2019 | SouthBay Diamonds | W 6 - 5 | 10 |
Championship | 5/12/2019 | Smoke Fastpitch 10U Norton | W 15 - 6 | 10 |
Total Points | 65 |
Moneyball Bash - Sacramento Area
Game | Date | Opponent | Result | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
Pool | 5/4/2019 | Temp-Valkyries-Olivas | W 14 - 2 | 15 |
Pool | 5/4/2019 | Tracy Renegades - DePerio | W 5 - 4 | 15 |
Pool | 5/4/2019 | AASA- Camarena | L 6 - 7 | 5 |
Bracket | 5/5/2019 | Sutter Buttes Thunder - G Schamanski | L 3 - 9 | 5 |
Bracket | 5/5/2019 | PS33 Academy | L 7 - 11 | 5 |
Total Points | 45 |
Hot Tamale - Sacramento Area
Game | Date | Opponent | Result | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
Pool | 4/27/2019 | Foothill Gold 08 Woodcock | L 2 - 6 | 5 |
Pool | 4/27/2019 | LTG Buck 10u | W 11 - 0 | 15 |
Pool | 4/27/2019 | Temp-Hype | W 11 - 4 | 15 |
Bracket | 4/28/2019 | Napa Valley Express | W 5 - 1 | 10 |
Bracket | 4/28/2019 | Universal Fastpitch 09 Bishop | L 3 - 5 | 5 |
Total Points | 50 |
Mardi Gras - Sacramento Area
Game | Date | Opponent | Result | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
Pool | 3/9/2019 | Temp-PS33 Academy | W 9 - 5 | 15 |
Pool | 3/9/2019 | Universal Fastpitch Kimura | W 9 - 3 | 15 |
Pool | 3/9/2019 | Sorcerer 10U - Yoder | L 4 - 6 | 5 |
Bracket | 3/10/2019 | Drop Zone Purple | W 14 - 2 | 10 |
Bracket | 3/10/2019 | Firecrackers Cen Cal (Nulick) | W 7 - 1 | 10 |
Bracket | 3/10/2019 | Sorcerer 10U - Yoder | L 2 - 4 | 5 |
Total Points | 60 |
# | Team | P |
---|---|---|
1 | CEN CAL Dirtdogs Lujan | 205.000 |
1 | NV Lightning 08 | 205.000 |
3 | MC Legends | 30.000 |
4 | CA Breeze 08 Almont | 445.000 |
5 | Sorcerer 10U - Yoder | 430.000 |
6 | SouthBay Diamonds | 935.000 |
7 | Foothill Gold 08 Woodcock | 205.000 |
8 | Universal Fastpitch 09 Bishop | 290.000 |
9 | Tracy Renegades - DePerio | 875.000 |
10 | PS33 Academy | 440.000 |