Schedule

Tournament
Mardi Gras - Sacramento Area

Mar 9 - 10, 2019

Spring NIT - Sacramento

Apr 6 - 7, 2019

Queen of the Hill - Sacramento

Apr 13 - 14, 2019

Moneyball Bash - Sacramento Area

May 4 - 5, 2019

Crazy Socks - BLD Manteca

May 11 - 12, 2019

Coaching Staff

Head Coach
David Joiner
Assistant Coach
John Ingram
Manager
Callie Joiner

Crazy Socks - BLD Manteca

Game Date Opponent Result Points
Pool 5/11/2019 American Athletics - Ramos L 0 - 10 5
Pool 5/11/2019 SouthBay Diamonds W 9 - 3 15
Pool 5/11/2019 Cal Nuggets 12U Gold L 0 - 7 5
Bracket 5/12/2019 All American Mizuno 07 - Walpole W 12 - 2 50
Championship 5/12/2019 Stealth W 6 - 4 100
Total Points 175
View Complete Results

Moneyball Bash - Sacramento Area

Game Date Opponent Result Points
Pool 5/4/2019 Ohana Tigers Hansen W 10 - 0 15
Pool 5/4/2019 Firecrackers North - George/Gangwish T 1 - 1 10
Pool 5/4/2019 AASA - Mortimer 12u L 0 - 6 5
Bracket 5/5/2019 AASA - Bryson L 7 - 8 5
Bracket 5/5/2019 Wave Fastpitch W 5 - 0 10
Bracket 5/5/2019 CA Breeze 07 - Hayes L 3 - 4 5
Total Points 50
View Complete Results

Queen of the Hill - Sacramento

Game Date Opponent Result Points
Pool 4/13/2019 LTG Lions 12U 07 L 4 - 5 5
Pool 4/13/2019 PS33 Academy 06 L 3 - 11 5
Pool 4/13/2019 CA Breeze 07 - Hayes W 10 - 5 15
Bracket 4/14/2019 AASA - Johnson 07 W 8 - 4 10
Bracket 4/14/2019 CA Breeze 07 - Hayes W 10 - 1 10
Bracket 4/14/2019 LTG Lions 12U 07 W 17 - 5 50
Championship 4/14/2019 PS33 Academy 06 W 7 - 3 100
Total Points 195
View Complete Results

Spring NIT - Sacramento

Game Date Opponent Result Points
Pool 4/6/2019 Lincoln Loaded - Hamilton W 5 - 3 15
Pool 4/6/2019 PS33 Academy 12u-07 W 13 - 0 15
Pool 4/6/2019 Drop Zone W 2 - 1 15
Bracket 4/7/2019 Foothill Gold Williams W 6 - 2 10
Bracket 4/7/2019 Ohana Tigers Hansen W 11 - 0 10
Bracket 4/7/2019 Folsom Freedom McCabe W 8 - 5 10
Championship 4/7/2019 Folsom Freedom 06 - Geier L 2 - 4 50
Total Points 125
View Complete Results

Mardi Gras - Sacramento Area

Game Date Opponent Result Points
Pool 3/9/2019 CA Yard Sharks 06 Escobar W 5 - 4 15
Pool 3/9/2019 Rebels - Buffington W 14 - 6 15
Pool 3/9/2019 All American Lady Gators - Franklin W 13 - 6 15
Bracket 3/10/2019 Elk Grove Thunder - Crable W 18 - 1 10
Bracket 3/10/2019 Cal Nuggets 12U Gold L 3 - 7 5
Total Points 60
View Complete Results