Schedule

Tournament
Mardi Gras - South Bay

Mar 9 - 10, 2019

Sweet 16 - South Bay (Rained Out)

Mar 23 - 24, 2019

Queen of the Hill - South Bay/Hayward

Apr 13 - 14, 2019

Easter Saturday - BLD Manteca

Apr 20, 2019

Double Double - South Bay

May 4 - 5, 2019

Crazy Socks - Fremont

May 11 - 12, 2019

Memorial Day Classic/Queen of the Hill - South Bay

May 25 - 26, 2019

Bownet Double - South Bay

Jun 22 - 23, 2019

Top Gun - South Bay

Jul 13 - 14, 2019

Last Stop - Reno

Jul 27 - 28, 2019

Coaching Staff

Head Coach
Dave Miller
Assistant Coach
Craig Zarzeczny
Manager
Donnalyn Zarzeczny

Last Stop - Reno

Game Date Opponent Result Points
Pool 7/27/2019 Foothill Gold Williams L 0 - 3 5
Pool 7/27/2019 Nevada Lightning 07 W 3 - 0 15
Pool 7/27/2019 Nevada Wildcats L 5 - 12 5
Bracket 7/28/2019 Nevada Lightning 07 L 0 - 4 5
Total Points 30
View Complete Results

Top Gun - South Bay

Game Date Opponent Result Points
Pool 7/13/2019 Cal Haze L 1 - 7 5
Pool 7/13/2019 Vallejo Mayhem L 3 - 8 5
Pool 7/13/2019 AASA - BRANDI MACIAS L 1 - 11 5
Bracket 7/14/2019 Mad River MIST - Helms L 4 - 9 5
Total Points 20
View Complete Results

Bownet Double - South Bay

Game Date Opponent Result Points
Pool 6/22/2019 Diablo Diamonds L 3 - 12 5
Pool 6/22/2019 Toro Outlaws L 1 - 7 5
Pool 6/22/2019 California Crossfire 12U L 1 - 16 5
Bracket 6/23/2019 Hollister Blackjacks 12U - Ito L 0 - 6 5
Total Points 20
View Complete Results

Memorial Day Classic/Queen of the Hill - South Bay

Game Date Opponent Result Points
Pool 5/25/2019 Vallejo Mayhem L 3 - 7 5
Pool 5/25/2019 Central Coast Athletics - Fanene 12U L 7 - 8 5
Pool 5/25/2019 Alameda Blaze - Pardo L 5 - 12 5
Bracket 5/26/2019 Pleasanton Phantom MS 12B 2019 W 6 - 0 10
Bracket 5/26/2019 Diablo Diamonds L 8 - 12 5
Total Points 30
View Complete Results

Crazy Socks - Fremont

Game Date Opponent Result Points
Pool 5/11/2019 Vallejo Mayhem L 0 - 12 5
Pool 5/11/2019 Salinas Storm Barclay L 1 - 11 5
Pool 5/11/2019 SF Waves W 13 - 6 15
Bracket 5/12/2019 Castro Valley Synergy - Mendoza L 4 - 7 5
Bracket 5/12/2019 Walnut Creek Rebels L 5 - 6 5
Total Points 35
View Complete Results

Double Double - South Bay

Game Date Opponent Result Points
Pool 5/4/2019 Bay Area Elite Fastpitch 12u White L 1 - 17 5
Pool 5/4/2019 Rug Rats L 4 - 16 5
Pool 5/4/2019 Cal Nuggets 12U Gold L 2 - 15 5
Bracket 5/5/2019 USA Elite - Martinez 12u L 2 - 8 5
Total Points 20
View Complete Results

Easter Saturday - BLD Manteca

Game Date Opponent Result Points
Pool 4/20/2019 Temp-Strikkers-Villegas L 2 - 24 5
Pool 4/20/2019 California Bulldogs Fastpitch L 5 - 9 5
Bracket 4/20/2019 Castro Valley Synergy - Mendoza L 11 - 19 5
Bracket 4/20/2019 Misfits W 5 - 2 50
Championship 4/20/2019 Castro Valley Synergy - Mendoza L 6 - 18 50
Total Points 115
View Complete Results

Queen of the Hill - South Bay/Hayward

Game Date Opponent Result Points
Pool 4/13/2019 Hollister Blackjacks 12U - Ito L 5 - 14 5
Pool 4/13/2019 SF Waves L 2 - 5 5
Pool 4/13/2019 LGCS Magic W 17 - 3 15
Bracket 4/14/2019 Alameda Blaze - Pardo L 2 - 11 5
Total Points 30
View Complete Results

Sweet 16 - South Bay (Rained Out)

Game Date Opponent Result Points
Pool 3/23/2019 Ohana Tigers Hansen 1:00 PM 0
Pool 3/23/2019 Cen Cal Dirtdogs - Hannah 2:30 PM 0
Pool 3/23/2019 Gavilan Buzz 5:45 PM 0
Total Points 0
View Complete Results

Mardi Gras - South Bay

Game Date Opponent Result Points
Pool 3/9/2019 Diablo Diamonds 9:00 AM 0
Pool 3/9/2019 Nor Cal Legends Vidal 10:30 AM 0
Pool 3/9/2019 California Bulldogs Fastpitch 1:30 PM 0
Total Points 0
View Complete Results