Schedule

Tournament
Early Bird-BLD Manteca

Mar 2 - 3, 2019

Mardi Gras - South Bay

Mar 9 - 10, 2019

Sweet 16 - South Bay (Rained Out)

Mar 23 - 24, 2019

Spring NIT - Martinez

Apr 6 - 7, 2019

Hot Tamale - South Bay

Apr 27 - 28, 2019

Double Double - South Bay

May 4 - 5, 2019

Battle 4 the Bats - South Bay

May 18 - 19, 2019

Summer Slam - South Bay

Jun 1 - 2, 2019

California Pride - BLD Manteca/Mistlin

Jun 15 - 16, 2019

Dudley California "B" State Championship - BLD Manteca

Jun 29 - 30, 2019

Top Gun - South Bay

Jul 13 - 14, 2019

Queen of Diamonds - South Bay

Jul 20 - 21, 2019

Coaching Staff

Head Coach
Dimend Orta
Assistant Coach
Diedres Orta
Manager
Krystell Guzman

Queen of Diamonds - South Bay

Game Date Opponent Result Points
Pool 7/20/2019 San Jose Sting 10U - Butler W 5 - 0 15
Pool 7/20/2019 Millbrae Mischief 10C W 8 - 1 15
Pool 7/20/2019 Panthers L 6 - 7 5
Bracket 7/21/2019 Lady Bandits W 13 - 1 10
Bracket 7/21/2019 San Jose Sting 10U - Butler W 7 - 0 50
Championship 7/21/2019 Panthers W 17 - 9 100
Total Points 195
View Complete Results

Top Gun - South Bay

Game Date Opponent Result Points
Pool 7/13/2019 Sorcerer 10U - Yoder L 0 - 12 5
Pool 7/13/2019 Salinas Wildcats L 6 - 9 5
Pool 7/13/2019 USA Elite - Yanez W 6 - 1 15
Bracket 7/14/2019 Campbell Crush 10B L 4 - 10 5
Bracket 7/14/2019 Nor Cal Hot Shots W 4 - 1 50
Championship 7/14/2019 USA Elite - Yanez L 0 - 8 50
Total Points 130
View Complete Results

Dudley California "B" State Championship - BLD Manteca

Game Date Opponent Result Points
Pool 6/29/2019 Santa Rosa Red Barons W 9 - 3 15
Pool 6/29/2019 Mad River Mist 10u Brown W 8 - 0 15
Pool 6/29/2019 San Lorenzo Heat 10U W 5 - 0 15
Bracket 6/30/2019 Panthers W 12 - 0 10
Bracket 6/30/2019 Gamechangers 10u Cooper W 9 - 7 50
Championship 6/30/2019 Santa Rosa Red Barons L 6 - 8 50
Total Points 155
View Complete Results

California Pride - BLD Manteca/Mistlin

Game Date Opponent Result Points
Pool 6/15/2019 Norcal Firecrackers EP W 6 - 2 15
Pool 6/15/2019 AASA- Camarena L 3 - 7 5
Pool 6/15/2019 Sutter Buttes Thunder - G Schamanski W 4 - 2 15
Bracket 6/16/2019 California Riptide L 2 - 3 5
Bracket 6/16/2019 Firecrackers Cen Cal (Nulick) L 6 - 9 5
Total Points 45
View Complete Results

Summer Slam - South Bay

Game Date Opponent Result Points
Pool 6/1/2019 Smoke Fastpitch 10U Norton W 9 - 7 15
Pool 6/1/2019 Top 9 Sports - 10U W 10 - 2 15
Pool 6/1/2019 Nor Cal Hot Shots L 4 - 6 5
Pool 6/1/2019 Salinas Storm L 3 - 9 5
Bracket 6/2/2019 San Bruno Storm 10U W 10 - 1 10
Bracket 6/2/2019 Salinas Storm L 5 - 6 25
Bracket 6/2/2019 Top 9 Sports - 10U W 12 - 3 50
Championship 6/2/2019 California Riptide W 4 - 3 100
Total Points 225
View Complete Results

Battle 4 the Bats - South Bay

Game Date Opponent Result Points
Pool 5/18/2019 Quicksilver Batista W 6 - 1 15
Pool 5/18/2019 Salinas Storm 11:00 AM 0
Pool 5/18/2019 San Jose Sting 10U - Butler 12:30 PM 0
Total Points 15
View Complete Results

Double Double - South Bay

Game Date Opponent Result Points
Pool 5/4/2019 Central Coast Athletics 10U T 3 - 3 10
Pool 5/4/2019 SouthBay Diamonds T 9 - 9 10
Pool 5/4/2019 Temp-Ca Riptide-Altamirano L 5 - 6 5
Bracket 5/5/2019 USA Elite - Yanez L 1 - 7 5
Bracket 5/5/2019 EC Diehards 10U Moss L 3 - 4 5
Total Points 35
View Complete Results

Hot Tamale - South Bay

Game Date Opponent Result Points
Pool 4/27/2019 San Jose Sting 10U - Butler L 3 - 9 5
Pool 4/27/2019 SouthBay Diamonds L 0 - 14 5
Pool 4/27/2019 Salinas Storm L 1 - 10 5
Bracket 4/28/2019 Campbell Crush 10B L 1 - 8 5
Bracket 4/28/2019 Temp-Ca Riptide-Altamirano W 10 - 8 10
Championship 4/28/2019 Central Coast Athletics 10U L 4 - 5 5
Total Points 35
View Complete Results

Spring NIT - Martinez

Game Date Opponent Result Points
Pool 4/6/2019 Panthers T 0 - 0 10
Pool 4/6/2019 USA Elite - Yanez L 5 - 11 5
Pool 4/6/2019 Nor Cal Fastpitch L 5 - 6 5
Pool 4/6/2019 Salinas Wildcats L 1 - 6 5
Bracket 4/7/2019 Salinas Wildcats L 2 - 9 5
Bracket 4/7/2019 Nor Cal Fastpitch L 2 - 10 5
Total Points 35
View Complete Results

Sweet 16 - South Bay (Rained Out)

Game Date Opponent Result Points
Pool 3/23/2019 Temp-CA Riptide-Altamirano 11:15 AM 0
Pool 3/23/2019 Panthers 1:00 PM 0
Pool 3/23/2019 San Jose Sting 10U - Butler 5:30 PM 0
Total Points 0
View Complete Results

Mardi Gras - South Bay

Game Date Opponent Result Points
Pool 3/9/2019 Tracy Renegades - DePerio 8:30 AM 0
Pool 3/9/2019 Salinas Wildcats 10:00 AM 0
Pool 3/9/2019 Nor Cal Hot Shots 1:00 PM 0
Total Points 0
View Complete Results

Early Bird-BLD Manteca

Game Date Opponent Result Points
Pool 3/2/2019 Central Coast Athletics 10U 11:00 AM 0
Pool 3/2/2019 San Jose Sting 10U - Butler 2:00 PM 0
Pool 3/2/2019 Temp-NV Lightning-Boggs 5:00 PM 0
Total Points 0
View Complete Results