Schedule

Tournament
California Pride

Feb 23 - 24, 2019

Red Rooster - Sacramento Area

Mar 30 - 31, 2019

Spring NIT - Pleasanton

Apr 6 - 7, 2019

Easter Saturday - South Bay

Apr 20, 2019

Summer Slam - South Bay

Jun 1 - 2, 2019

Gumball - South Bay

Jun 8 - 9, 2019

California Pride - BLD Manteca/Mistlin

Jun 15 - 16, 2019

Top Gun - South Bay

Jul 13 - 14, 2019

Coaching Staff

Head Coach
Geno Sigala
Assistant Coach
Eric Tankersley
Manager
Geno Sigala

Top Gun - South Bay

Game Date Opponent Result Points
Pool 7/13/2019 Quakes 14A- Hamblin L 6 - 7 5
Pool 7/13/2019 Santa Cruz Heat W 6 - 1 15
Pool 7/13/2019 San Jose Lady Sharks Lucido W 12 - 4 15
Bracket 7/14/2019 Flash Elite 14U L 2 - 3 5
Total Points 40
View Complete Results

California Pride - BLD Manteca/Mistlin

Game Date Opponent Result Points
Pool 6/15/2019 Valley Rage L 5 - 17 5
Pool 6/15/2019 Black Ice W 6 - 5 15
Pool 6/15/2019 Nor Cal Tremors W 7 - 0 15
Bracket 6/16/2019 Silicon Valley Fusion Ahern W 15 - 1 10
Bracket 6/16/2019 Panthers Elite L 4 - 6 25
Total Points 70
View Complete Results

Gumball - South Bay

Game Date Opponent Result Points
Pool 6/8/2019 San Carlos Force W 14 - 0 15
Pool 6/8/2019 PRIMETIME T 2 - 2 10
Pool 6/8/2019 San Lorenzo Heat - Rodriguez W 18 - 1 15
Bracket 6/9/2019 Extreme - Marquez W 8 - 0 10
Bracket 6/9/2019 South Bay Quakes - Moore W 11 - 8 50
Championship 6/9/2019 Petaluma Steal Breeze L 6 - 7 50
Total Points 150
View Complete Results

Summer Slam - South Bay

Game Date Opponent Result Points
Pool 6/1/2019 Phantom Elite 04 - Hinkle T 4 - 4 10
Pool 6/1/2019 Santa Cruz Heat W 15 - 2 15
Pool 6/1/2019 Toro Outlaws W 8 - 0 15
Bracket 6/2/2019 Aggies Softball L 2 - 3 5
Bracket 6/2/2019 Phantom Elite 04 - Hinkle W 10 - 5 50
Championship 6/2/2019 ABGSL Sting Queen Bees W 9 - 4 100
Total Points 195
View Complete Results

Easter Saturday - South Bay

Game Date Opponent Result Points
Pool 4/20/2019 Clovis Rockets Rodriguez L 3 - 7 5
Pool 4/20/2019 ABGSL Sting Queen Bees W 8 - 0 15
Bracket 4/20/2019 PRIMETIME W 13 - 1 10
Bracket 4/20/2019 Nor Cal Firecrackers - Macias L 1 - 6 25
Total Points 55
View Complete Results

Spring NIT - Pleasanton

Game Date Opponent Result Points
Pool 4/6/2019 Nor Cal Tremors W 3 - 2 15
Pool 4/6/2019 Hollister Heat - Gaytan L 4 - 5 5
Pool 4/6/2019 Quicksilver L 1 - 6 5
Bracket 4/7/2019 California Crossfire 14U W 5 - 3 10
Bracket 4/7/2019 Stompers 14U W 7 - 3 10
Championship 4/7/2019 Nor Cal Tremors W 1 - 0 100
Total Points 145
View Complete Results

Red Rooster - Sacramento Area

Game Date Opponent Result Points
Pool 3/30/2019 Sac Hitterz - Barnes L 4 - 6 5
Pool 3/30/2019 CA Yard Sharks 06 Escobar L 7 - 8 5
Pool 3/30/2019 Tri-County Smash Lujan W 15 - 0 15
Bracket 3/31/2019 NorCal PRIDE W 6 - 3 10
Bracket 3/31/2019 CA Yard Sharks 06 Escobar W 4 - 1 10
Bracket 3/31/2019 Nor Cal Starz 14U L 1 - 3 5
Total Points 50
View Complete Results

California Pride

Game Date Opponent Result Points
Pool 2/23/2019 Silicon Valley Fusion Ahern L 0 - 10 5
Pool 2/23/2019 Quakes 14A- Hamblin W 10 - 2 15
Pool 2/23/2019 Central Coast Athletics ‘05 W 9 - 5 15
Bracket 2/24/2019 Tracy Renegades L 4 - 8 5
Bracket 2/24/2019 Central Coast Athletics ‘05 L 2 - 6 5
Total Points 45
View Complete Results