Schedule

Tournament
Early Bird-BLD Manteca

Mar 2 - 3, 2019

Mardi Gras - Concord

Mar 9 - 10, 2019

Pot of Gold - South Bay

Mar 16 - 17, 2019

Red Rooster - Concord

Mar 30 - 31, 2019

Queen of the Hill - Antioch/Martinez

Apr 13 - 14, 2019

Hot Tamale - Mistlin

Apr 27 - 28, 2019

Double Double - Martinez

May 4 - 5, 2019

Battle 4 the Bats - South Bay

May 18 - 19, 2019

Memorial Day Classic/Queen of the Hill - South Bay

May 25 - 26, 2019

California Pride - Martinez/Antioch

Jun 15 - 16, 2019

Top Gun - Concord

Jul 13 - 14, 2019

Coaching Staff

Head Coach
Jason Greeson
Assistant Coach
Josh Bunch

Top Gun - Concord

Game Date Opponent Result Points
Pool 7/13/2019 San Lorenzo Heat - Rocha L 0 - 6 5
Pool 7/13/2019 Marin Tremors Black 12U L 1 - 15 5
Pool 7/13/2019 Lady Hawks 07 Vanderver L 3 - 7 5
Bracket 7/14/2019 Marin Tremors Black 12U L 4 - 11 5
Bracket 7/14/2019 Villains W 14 - 0 10
Bracket 7/14/2019 Lady Hawks 07 Vanderver L 1 - 13 25
Total Points 55
View Complete Results

California Pride - Martinez/Antioch

Game Date Opponent Result Points
Pool 6/15/2019 Vallejo Mayhem L 0 - 12 5
Pool 6/15/2019 All American Mizuno 07 - Walpole L 2 - 7 5
Pool 6/15/2019 Cal Haze L 1 - 18 5
Bracket 6/16/2019 Napa Valley Express 12u L 3 - 4 5
Bracket 6/16/2019 Marin Blue Angels 12u W 7 - 4 50
Championship 6/16/2019 Concord Glory W 9 - 8 100
Total Points 170
View Complete Results

Memorial Day Classic/Queen of the Hill - South Bay

Game Date Opponent Result Points
Pool 5/25/2019 Concord Glory W 11 - 9 15
Pool 5/25/2019 Pleasanton Phantom MS 12B 2019 L 0 - 12 5
Pool 5/25/2019 Spirit of Morgan Hill W 9 - 2 15
Bracket 5/26/2019 Central Coast Athletics - Fanene 12U L 1 - 3 5
Bracket 5/26/2019 Lady Sharks - Herrera W 7 - 6 10
Bracket 5/26/2019 Scotts Valley Trouble L 1 - 4 25
Total Points 75
View Complete Results

Battle 4 the Bats - South Bay

Game Date Opponent Result Points
Pool 5/18/2019 Toro Outlaws 3:30 PM 0
Pool 5/18/2019 Oaktown Ballers 12U 6:30 PM 0
Pool 5/18/2019 Bay Area Elite Fastpitch 12u White 8:00 PM 0
Total Points 0
View Complete Results

Double Double - Martinez

Game Date Opponent Result Points
Pool 5/4/2019 Napa Valley Express 12u L 2 - 13 5
Pool 5/4/2019 Misfits W 7 - 6 15
Pool 5/4/2019 San Ramon Show L 7 - 10 5
Bracket 5/5/2019 San Ramon Show L 0 - 9 5
Bracket 5/5/2019 Misfits W 15 - 4 10
Bracket 5/5/2019 Napa Valley Express 12u L 4 - 13 5
Total Points 45
View Complete Results

Hot Tamale - Mistlin

Game Date Opponent Result Points
Pool 4/27/2019 Ceres Sizzle L 5 - 12 5
Pool 4/27/2019 USA Elite - Martinez 12u L 2 - 8 5
Pool 4/27/2019 Stealth L 0 - 16 5
Bracket 4/28/2019 Concord Glory L 2 - 13 5
Total Points 20
View Complete Results

Queen of the Hill - Antioch/Martinez

Game Date Opponent Result Points
Pool 4/13/2019 San Ramon Show L 0 - 10 5
Pool 4/13/2019 San Lorenzo Heat - Rocha L 2 - 8 5
Pool 4/13/2019 SC SWAT CAMERON L 2 - 14 5
Pool 4/13/2019 Game Day L 0 - 19 5
Bracket 4/14/2019 Stompers W 7 - 4 10
Bracket 4/14/2019 SC SWAT CAMERON L 2 - 10 5
Bracket 4/14/2019 Vallejo Mayhem L 0 - 6 5
Total Points 40
View Complete Results

Red Rooster - Concord

Game Date Opponent Result Points
Pool 3/30/2019 AC Rampage - Ramirez L 6 - 8 5
Pool 3/30/2019 Concord Glory W 14 - 2 15
Pool 3/30/2019 SC SWAT CAMERON L 3 - 7 5
Bracket 3/31/2019 Elite Panthers 12 L 0 - 12 5
Bracket 3/31/2019 Napa Valley Express 12u L 2 - 10 5
Total Points 35
View Complete Results

Pot of Gold - South Bay

Game Date Opponent Result Points
Pool 3/16/2019 Lady Hawks 07 Vanderver L 9 - 10 5
Pool 3/16/2019 Pleasanton Phantom-Abrew/Bull 12C L 8 - 21 5
Pool 3/16/2019 San Ramon Show W 9 - 6 15
Bracket 3/17/2019 Nova Select L 1 - 7 5
Total Points 30
View Complete Results

Early Bird-BLD Manteca

Game Date Opponent Result Points
Pool 3/2/2019 Ceres Sizzle 3:30 PM 0
Pool 3/2/2019 NorCal PRIDE 6:30 PM 0
Pool 3/2/2019 Oakdale Magic 8:00 PM 0
Total Points 0
View Complete Results