Schedule

Tournament
Mardi Gras - Sacramento Area

Mar 9 - 10, 2019

Sweet 16 - Sacramento Area

Mar 23 - 24, 2019

Spring NIT - Sacramento

Apr 6 - 7, 2019

Battle 4 the Bats - Woodland/Galt

May 18 - 19, 2019

Summer Slam - Sacramento/Woodland

Jun 1 - 2, 2019

Coaching Staff

Head Coach
Jamie Franklin

Roster

Player
No athletes.
View Roster

Summer Slam - Sacramento/Woodland

Game Date Opponent Result Points
Pool 6/1/2019 Nor Cal Blitz 12U L 2 - 8 5
Pool 6/1/2019 Nevada Hotshots 12u - Arthurs W 11 - 1 15
Pool 6/1/2019 Nevada Wildcats W 10 - 0 15
Bracket 6/2/2019 Hype W 9 - 5 10
Bracket 6/2/2019 Nor Cal Blitz 12U W 5 - 3 50
Championship 6/2/2019 All American Lady Gators - Aurich L 4 - 6 50
Total Points 145
View Complete Results

Battle 4 the Bats - Woodland/Galt

Game Date Opponent Result Points
Pool 5/18/2019 Drop Zone L 5 - 10 5
Pool 5/18/2019 Cal Haze L 2 - 6 5
Pool 5/18/2019 Sutter Buttes Thunder - M Schamanski 12:30 PM 0
Total Points 10
View Complete Results

Spring NIT - Sacramento

Game Date Opponent Result Points
Pool 4/6/2019 Ohana Tigers Hansen L 2 - 6 5
Pool 4/6/2019 All American Mizuno 07 - Walpole W 11 - 0 15
Pool 4/6/2019 Northern Nevada Tilt 12u W 6 - 3 15
Bracket 4/7/2019 Napa Valley Express 12u L 4 - 7 5
Total Points 40
View Complete Results

Sweet 16 - Sacramento Area

Game Date Opponent Result Points
Pool 3/23/2019 Elk Grove Thunder - Crable L 1 - 4 5
Pool 3/23/2019 Sutter Buttes Thunder - M Schamanski L 3 - 4 5
Pool 3/23/2019 Folsom Freedom McCabe W 5 - 3 15
Bracket 3/24/2019 Folsom Freedom McCabe L 2 - 4 5
Bracket 3/24/2019 All American Lady Gators - Aurich W 5 - 4 10
Bracket 3/24/2019 Folsom Freedom McCabe W 8 - 7 10
Bracket 3/24/2019 Elk Grove Thunder - Crable L 5 - 6 25
Total Points 75
View Complete Results

Mardi Gras - Sacramento Area

Game Date Opponent Result Points
Pool 3/9/2019 Stingers L 1 - 6 5
Pool 3/9/2019 Temp-PS33 Academy 06 L 3 - 11 5
Pool 3/9/2019 Foothill Gold 06 - Joiner L 6 - 13 5
Bracket 3/10/2019 Drop Zone L 1 - 4 5
Total Points 20
View Complete Results