Schedule

Tournament
Mardi Gras - South Bay

Mar 9 - 10, 2019

Pot of Gold - South Bay

Mar 16 - 17, 2019

Sweet 16 - BLD Manteca

Mar 23 - 24, 2019

Hot Tamale - Mistlin

Apr 27 - 28, 2019

Crazy Socks - BLD Manteca

May 11 - 12, 2019

Memorial Day Classic/Queen of the Hill - South Bay

May 25 - 26, 2019

Dudley California "B" State Championship - BLD Manteca

Jun 29 - 30, 2019

Coaching Staff

Head Coach
John Hernandez

Dudley California "B" State Championship - BLD Manteca

Game Date Opponent Result Points
Pool 6/29/2019 Benicia Outlaws 14u W 10 - 0 15
Pool 6/29/2019 Mavericks Fastpitch W 12 - 1 15
Pool 6/29/2019 NorCal PRIDE W 9 - 2 15
Bracket 6/30/2019 Nor Cal Diamonds W 12 - 0 10
Bracket 6/30/2019 C-4 Softball W 5 - 4 50
Championship 6/30/2019 Martinez Heat L 2 - 14 50
Total Points 155
View Complete Results

Memorial Day Classic/Queen of the Hill - South Bay

Game Date Opponent Result Points
Pool 5/25/2019 Rebels Monterey L 3 - 5 5
Pool 5/25/2019 South Bay Quakes - Moore L 0 - 11 5
Pool 5/25/2019 Aggies Softball L 3 - 6 5
Pool 5/25/2019 CA Riptide L 3 - 6 5
Bracket 5/26/2019 CA Riptide W 9 - 2 10
Bracket 5/26/2019 Panthers Elite L 1 - 7 5
Bracket 5/26/2019 CA Riptide L 0 - 8 25
Total Points 60
View Complete Results

Crazy Socks - BLD Manteca

Game Date Opponent Result Points
Pool 5/11/2019 Lady Hawks - Dean/Kelly W 11 - 1 15
Pool 5/11/2019 Nor Cal Blitz 14U - Madera L 5 - 7 5
Pool 5/11/2019 Tracy Renegades T 4 - 4 10
Bracket 5/12/2019 Silicon Valley Fusion Ahern L 2 - 12 5
Bracket 5/12/2019 Lady Hawks - Dean/Kelly L 2 - 4 25
Total Points 60
View Complete Results

Hot Tamale - Mistlin

Game Date Opponent Result Points
Pool 4/27/2019 Tri-County Smash Lujan W 6 - 2 15
Pool 4/27/2019 Mavericks 16U Piscotty L 1 - 11 5
Pool 4/27/2019 All American Mizuno 05 - Pisciotta W 9 - 3 15
Bracket 4/28/2019 California Destroyers Ochoa L 2 - 13 5
Bracket 4/28/2019 Tri-County Smash Lujan L 4 - 5 5
Total Points 45
View Complete Results

Sweet 16 - BLD Manteca

Game Date Opponent Result Points
Pool 3/23/2019 NorCal Firecrackers Kilgore L 2 - 8 5
Pool 3/23/2019 Batbusters Gomes - Atkins T 4 - 4 10
Pool 3/23/2019 All American Mizuno 05 - Pisciotta W 4 - 3 15
Bracket 3/24/2019 Clovis Rockets Rodriguez W 7 - 3 10
Bracket 3/24/2019 Tri-County Smash Lujan W 7 - 0 10
Championship 3/24/2019 Batbusters Gomes - Atkins L 9 - 10 50
Total Points 100
View Complete Results

Pot of Gold - South Bay

Game Date Opponent Result Points
Pool 3/16/2019 California Crossfire 14U W 2 - 1 15
Pool 3/16/2019 Tracy Renegades L 1 - 4 5
Pool 3/16/2019 Quicksilver W 6 - 1 15
Bracket 3/17/2019 San Jose Lady Sharks 14U Valencia L 3 - 5 5
Total Points 40
View Complete Results

Mardi Gras - South Bay

Game Date Opponent Result Points
Pool 3/9/2019 Tri-County Smash Lujan 4:00 PM 0
Pool 3/9/2019 Oakland Vipers 14U 5:30 PM 0
Pool 3/9/2019 South Bay Quakes 14U 8:30 PM 0
Total Points 0
View Complete Results