Schedule

Tournament
Mardi Gras - South Bay

Mar 9 - 10, 2019

Pot of Gold - Sacramento Area

Mar 16 - 17, 2019

Red Rooster - Concord

Mar 30 - 31, 2019

Queen of the Hill - Antioch/Martinez

Apr 13 - 14, 2019

Easter Saturday - South Bay

Apr 20, 2019

Hot Tamale - Sacramento Area

Apr 27 - 28, 2019

Memorial Day Classic/Queen of the Hill - South Bay

May 25 - 26, 2019

Summer Slam - South Bay

Jun 1 - 2, 2019

Gumball - Reno

Jun 8 - 9, 2019

California Pride - Martinez/Antioch

Jun 15 - 16, 2019

Top Gun - South Bay

Jul 13 - 14, 2019

Queen of Diamonds - Turlock

Jul 20 - 21, 2019

Coaching Staff

Head Coach
Jay Sandoval
Assistant Coach
Ken Wilson
Manager
Alan Alvarez

Roster

Player
No athletes.
View Roster

Queen of Diamonds - Turlock

Game Date Opponent Result Points
Pool 7/20/2019 Porterville Hot Shots - Nacianceno W 8 - 2 15
Pool 7/20/2019 Porterville Hot Shots-Guillen W 8 - 0 15
Pool 7/20/2019 Tri County Smash W 4 - 1 15
Bracket 7/21/2019 Porterville Hot Shots - Nacianceno W 7 - 6 10
Bracket 7/21/2019 Ceres Sizzle (Ferrel) W 5 - 4 50
Championship 7/21/2019 Porterville Hot Shots-Guillen W 7 - 1 100
Total Points 205
View Complete Results

Top Gun - South Bay

Game Date Opponent Result Points
Pool 7/13/2019 EC Diehards 10U Moss W 9 - 3 15
Pool 7/13/2019 San Mateo Slammers 10B L 0 - 10 5
Pool 7/13/2019 Windsor Wicked 10u W 10 - 2 15
Bracket 7/14/2019 Salinas Wildcats L 3 - 5 5
Bracket 7/14/2019 Windsor Wicked 10u W 13 - 1 10
Bracket 7/14/2019 Oaktown Ballers L 1 - 4 25
Total Points 75
View Complete Results

California Pride - Martinez/Antioch

Game Date Opponent Result Points
Pool 6/15/2019 Concord Glory 10U W 11 - 7 15
Pool 6/15/2019 WestSide Rebels W 14 - 6 15
Pool 6/15/2019 Benicia Outlaws 10u W 9 - 2 15
Bracket 6/16/2019 Panthers W 6 - 3 10
Bracket 6/16/2019 Smoke Fastpitch 10U Norton L 2 - 4 25
Total Points 80
View Complete Results

Gumball - Reno

Game Date Opponent Result Points
Pool 6/8/2019 NV Stealth 10U L 0 - 10 5
Pool 6/8/2019 Ceres Sizzle (Ferrel) W 10 - 9 15
Pool 6/8/2019 NV Lightning 08 L 0 - 1 5
Bracket 6/9/2019 Susanville Sluggers W 14 - 1 10
Bracket 6/9/2019 NV Lightning 08 L 2 - 14 25
Total Points 60
View Complete Results

Summer Slam - South Bay

Game Date Opponent Result Points
Pool 6/1/2019 Top 9 Sports - 10U W 6 - 1 15
Pool 6/1/2019 Oaktown Ballers W 6 - 4 15
Pool 6/1/2019 California Riptide L 4 - 5 5
Bracket 6/2/2019 Top 9 Sports - 10U W 10 - 0 10
Bracket 6/2/2019 Smoke Fastpitch 10U Norton L 3 - 5 25
Total Points 70
View Complete Results

Memorial Day Classic/Queen of the Hill - South Bay

Game Date Opponent Result Points
Pool 5/25/2019 San Mateo Slammers 10B L 1 - 9 5
Pool 5/25/2019 Panthers W 7 - 5 15
Pool 5/25/2019 Temp-Ca Riptide-Altamirano W 6 - 2 15
Bracket 5/26/2019 San Bruno Storm 10U W 11 - 6 10
Bracket 5/26/2019 SouthBay Diamonds L 1 - 6 5
Total Points 50
View Complete Results

Hot Tamale - Sacramento Area

Game Date Opponent Result Points
Pool 4/27/2019 All American Lady Gators - Strange W 9 - 1 15
Pool 4/27/2019 Susanville Sluggers W 11 - 0 15
Pool 4/27/2019 Napa Valley Express W 6 - 2 15
Bracket 4/28/2019 LTG Buck 10u W 10 - 9 10
Bracket 4/28/2019 SC SWAT - Williams 10U W 7 - 6 10
Bracket 4/28/2019 Universal Fastpitch 09 Bishop L 5 - 7 5
Total Points 70
View Complete Results

Easter Saturday - South Bay

Game Date Opponent Result Points
Pool 4/20/2019 SouthBay Diamonds L 4 - 6 5
Pool 4/20/2019 Panthers W 5 - 4 15
Bracket 4/20/2019 Panthers W 6 - 5 10
Bracket 4/20/2019 SouthBay Diamonds L 0 - 6 5
Bracket 4/20/2019 Nor Cal Fastpitch L 7 - 8 25
Total Points 60
View Complete Results

Queen of the Hill - Antioch/Martinez

Game Date Opponent Result Points
Pool 4/13/2019 Marin Tremors 10u Black 2019 L 2 - 6 5
Pool 4/13/2019 SC SWAT - Williams 10U W 11 - 5 15
Pool 4/13/2019 Lincoln Loaded - Alvarez W 11 - 6 15
Bracket 4/14/2019 EC Diehards 10U Moss W 3 - 2 10
Bracket 4/14/2019 Nor Cal Fastpitch L 5 - 6 5
Total Points 50
View Complete Results

Red Rooster - Concord

Game Date Opponent Result Points
Pool 3/30/2019 AASA - Cooksey W 8 - 2 15
Pool 3/30/2019 Game Day W 5 - 3 15
Pool 3/30/2019 AC Rampage - Annal W 9 - 1 15
Bracket 3/31/2019 Marin Blue Angels 10u W 7 - 2 10
Championship 3/31/2019 Game Day L 4 - 7 50
Total Points 105
View Complete Results

Pot of Gold - Sacramento Area

Game Date Opponent Result Points
Pool 3/16/2019 Sutter Buttes Thunder - G Schamanski L 1 - 6 5
Pool 3/16/2019 USA Elite - Yanez L 6 - 8 5
Pool 3/16/2019 Sac Hitterz W 6 - 3 15
Bracket 3/17/2019 USA Elite - Yanez L 5 - 6 5
Bracket 3/17/2019 Sac Hitterz W 4 - 3 10
Bracket 3/17/2019 USA Elite - Yanez L 3 - 12 25
Total Points 65
View Complete Results

Mardi Gras - South Bay

Game Date Opponent Result Points
Pool 3/9/2019 Panthers 8:30 AM 0
Pool 3/9/2019 Temp-Ca Riptide-Altamirano 10:00 AM 0
Pool 3/9/2019 Oaktown Ballers 1:00 PM 0
Total Points 0
View Complete Results