Schedule

Tournament
Mardi Gras - Sacramento Area

Mar 9 - 10, 2019

Sweet 16 - BLD Manteca

Mar 23 - 24, 2019

Red Rooster - Sacramento Area

Mar 30 - 31, 2019

Spring NIT - Sacramento

Apr 6 - 7, 2019

Easter Saturday - South Bay

Apr 20, 2019

Moneyball Bash - Sacramento Area

May 4 - 5, 2019

Crazy Socks - BLD Manteca

May 11 - 12, 2019

Battle 4 the Bats - Mistlin

May 18 - 19, 2019

Summer Slam - Turlock

Jun 1 - 2, 2019

California Pride - BLD Manteca/Mistlin

Jun 15 - 16, 2019

Coaching Staff

Head Coach
Nick Parry
Assistant Coach
Brandan Everett
Manager
LIndsey Everett

California Pride - BLD Manteca/Mistlin

Game Date Opponent Result Points
Pool 6/15/2019 Oaktown Ballers L 2 - 6 5
Pool 6/15/2019 Sutter Buttes Thunder - G Schamanski W 6 - 4 15
Pool 6/15/2019 AASA- Camarena L 0 - 5 5
Bracket 6/16/2019 Susanville Sluggers W 13 - 2 10
Bracket 6/16/2019 Cen Cal Angels - Farmer L 2 - 7 5
Bracket 6/16/2019 AASA - Cooksey W 8 - 0 10
Bracket 6/16/2019 Salinas Wildcats L 1 - 11 25
Total Points 75
View Complete Results

Summer Slam - Turlock

Game Date Opponent Result Points
Pool 6/1/2019 Sorcerer Grealy L 5 - 10 5
Pool 6/1/2019 AASA- Camarena L 1 - 2 5
Pool 6/1/2019 Tracy Renegades - DePerio L 0 - 11 5
Bracket 6/2/2019 AASA- Camarena L 4 - 7 25
Bracket 6/2/2019 Sorcerer Grealy L 8 - 9 25
Total Points 65
View Complete Results

Battle 4 the Bats - Mistlin

Game Date Opponent Result Points
Pool 5/18/2019 Mojica's Softball 10U W 11 - 4 15
Pool 5/18/2019 MC Legends L 3 - 4 5
Pool 5/18/2019 Ceres Sizzle (Ferrel) 2:30 PM 0
Total Points 20
View Complete Results

Crazy Socks - BLD Manteca

Game Date Opponent Result Points
Pool 5/11/2019 Foothill Gold 9U Railey W 10 - 0 15
Pool 5/11/2019 SouthBay Diamonds L 1 - 9 5
Pool 5/11/2019 Cal Nuggets 10U L 2 - 7 5
Bracket 5/12/2019 Panthers W 7 - 4 10
Bracket 5/12/2019 Smoke Fastpitch 10U Norton L 8 - 9 5
Bracket 5/12/2019 SouthBay Diamonds L 1 - 13 5
Total Points 45
View Complete Results

Moneyball Bash - Sacramento Area

Game Date Opponent Result Points
Pool 5/4/2019 Foothill Gold 08 Woodcock L 1 - 9 5
Pool 5/4/2019 Universal Fastpitch 09 Bishop L 5 - 8 5
Pool 5/4/2019 Sutter Buttes Thunder - G Schamanski L 1 - 8 5
Bracket 5/5/2019 AASA- Camarena L 0 - 4 5
Bracket 5/5/2019 Folsom Freedom 08 - Brown L 2 - 8 5
Total Points 25
View Complete Results

Easter Saturday - South Bay

Game Date Opponent Result Points
Pool 4/20/2019 Smoke Fastpitch 10U Norton L 0 - 10 5
Pool 4/20/2019 SouthBay Diamonds L 3 - 8 5
Bracket 4/20/2019 Nor Cal Fastpitch L 5 - 6 5
Bracket 4/20/2019 Panthers W 9 - 7 50
Championship 4/20/2019 Nor Cal Fastpitch W 9 - 7 100
Total Points 165
View Complete Results

Spring NIT - Sacramento

Game Date Opponent Result Points
Pool 4/6/2019 Drop Zone - Hulsey W 7 - 5 15
Pool 4/6/2019 CA Breeze 09 W 8 - 4 15
Pool 4/6/2019 PS33 Academy L 2 - 10 5
Bracket 4/7/2019 Sac Hitterz W 10 - 0 10
Bracket 4/7/2019 Folsom Freedom 08 - Brown L 3 - 5 5
Total Points 50
View Complete Results

Red Rooster - Sacramento Area

Game Date Opponent Result Points
Pool 3/30/2019 Sac Hitterz W 7 - 2 15
Pool 3/30/2019 SC SWAT - Williams 10U L 7 - 8 5
Pool 3/30/2019 Napa Valley Express W 13 - 0 15
Bracket 3/31/2019 Drop Zone - Hulsey W 8 - 6 10
Bracket 3/31/2019 PS33 Academy W 11 - 6 10
Bracket 3/31/2019 Sutter Buttes Thunder - G Schamanski L 0 - 12 5
Total Points 60
View Complete Results

Sweet 16 - BLD Manteca

Game Date Opponent Result Points
Pool 3/23/2019 Mojica's Softball 10U W 15 - 6 15
Pool 3/23/2019 Salinas Storm L 4 - 10 5
Pool 3/23/2019 Smoke Fastpitch 10U Norton L 1 - 8 5
Bracket 3/24/2019 Salinas Storm L 5 - 13 5
Bracket 3/24/2019 Nor Cal Fastpitch L 4 - 9 5
Total Points 35
View Complete Results

Mardi Gras - Sacramento Area

Game Date Opponent Result Points
Pool 3/9/2019 Firecrackers Cen Cal (Nulick) W 2 - 0 15
Pool 3/9/2019 SC SWAT - Williams 10U W 12 - 3 15
Pool 3/9/2019 Sutter Buttes Thunder - G Schamanski W 8 - 5 15
Bracket 3/10/2019 Temp-PS33 Academy W 5 - 4 10
Bracket 3/10/2019 Universal Fastpitch Kimura L 2 - 8 5
Total Points 60
View Complete Results