Schedule

Tournament
California Pride

Feb 23 - 24, 2019

Mardi Gras - Sacramento Area

Mar 9 - 10, 2019

Sweet 16 - BLD Manteca

Mar 23 - 24, 2019

Red Rooster - Sacramento Area

Mar 30 - 31, 2019

Spring NIT - Sacramento

Apr 6 - 7, 2019

Hot Tamale - Sacramento Area

Apr 27 - 28, 2019

Double Double - Reno

May 4 - 5, 2019

Battle 4 the Bats - Woodland/Galt

May 18 - 19, 2019

Coaching Staff

Head Coach
Daniel Martin
Assistant Coach
Matt Cheever

Roster

Player
No athletes.
View Roster

Battle 4 the Bats - Woodland/Galt

Game Date Opponent Result Points
Pool 5/18/2019 All American Lady Gators - Franklin W 10 - 5 15
Pool 5/18/2019 Cal Haze W 13 - 0 15
Pool 5/18/2019 Stingers 12:30 PM 0
Total Points 30
View Complete Results

Double Double - Reno

Game Date Opponent Result Points
Pool 5/4/2019 Northern Nevada Tilt 12u W 7 - 4 15
Pool 5/4/2019 Nevada Hotshots 12u - Arthurs W 16 - 3 15
Pool 5/4/2019 Reno Fury 12U W 12 - 1 15
Bracket 5/5/2019 Dynasty Fastpitch W 10 - 0 10
Championship 5/5/2019 Nevada Lightning 06 W 15 - 13 10
Total Points 65
View Complete Results

Hot Tamale - Sacramento Area

Game Date Opponent Result Points
Pool 4/27/2019 AASA - Bryson L 1 - 2 5
Pool 4/27/2019 All American Lady Gators - Aurich W 13 - 1 15
Pool 4/27/2019 Foothill Gold Glaser W 16 - 5 15
Bracket 4/28/2019 Foothill Gold Glaser W 4 - 3 10
Bracket 4/28/2019 LTG Lions 12U 07 L 2 - 3 25
Bracket 4/28/2019 Lady Gold Sox - Garramore W 12 - 1 10
Championship 4/28/2019 Foothill Gold Glaser W 15 - 9 10
Total Points 90
View Complete Results

Spring NIT - Sacramento

Game Date Opponent Result Points
Pool 4/6/2019 PS33 Academy 12u-07 W 11 - 1 15
Pool 4/6/2019 Lincoln Loaded - Hamilton L 3 - 4 5
Pool 4/6/2019 Foothill Gold 06 - Joiner L 1 - 2 5
Bracket 4/7/2019 All American Lady Gators - Aurich W 14 - 5 10
Bracket 4/7/2019 Foothill Gold Glaser W 11 - 1 10
Bracket 4/7/2019 All American Mizuno 07 - Walpole W 13 - 7 10
Championship 4/7/2019 PS33 Academy 12u-07 W 9 - 4 100
Total Points 155
View Complete Results

Red Rooster - Sacramento Area

Game Date Opponent Result Points
Pool 3/30/2019 Hype W 13 - 0 15
Pool 3/30/2019 PS33 Academy 06 W 9 - 4 15
Pool 3/30/2019 Rebels - Buffington W 9 - 2 15
Bracket 3/31/2019 Wave Fastpitch W 5 - 4 50
Championship 3/31/2019 AASA - Mortimer 12u L 3 - 11 50
Total Points 145
View Complete Results

Sweet 16 - BLD Manteca

Game Date Opponent Result Points
Pool 3/23/2019 Valley Force W 13 - 0 15
Pool 3/23/2019 Misfits W 14 - 1 15
Pool 3/23/2019 Dynasty Fastpitch W 8 - 2 15
Bracket 3/24/2019 NorCal Shockers 12U - Carter W 11 - 1 10
Bracket 3/24/2019 Cen Cal Angels - Priddell W 5 - 4 10
Championship 3/24/2019 PrimeTime W 5 - 3 100
Total Points 165
View Complete Results

Mardi Gras - Sacramento Area

Game Date Opponent Result Points
Pool 3/9/2019 Nevada Lightning 06 L 0 - 2 5
Pool 3/9/2019 AASA - Bryson T 4 - 4 10
Pool 3/9/2019 Cal Nuggets 12U Gold L 4 - 13 5
Bracket 3/10/2019 All American Lady Gators - Franklin W 4 - 1 10
Bracket 3/10/2019 LTG Lions 12U 07 W 17 - 3 10
Bracket 3/10/2019 Temp-PS33 Academy 06 W 10 - 5 10
Championship 3/10/2019 Nevada Lightning 06 W 3 - 2 10
Total Points 60
View Complete Results

California Pride

Game Date Opponent Result Points
Pool 2/23/2019 Lady Gold Sox - Garramore L 9 - 10 5
Pool 2/23/2019 LTG Lions 12U 07 W 11 - 2 15
Pool 2/23/2019 Bidwell Bombers W 13 - 0 15
Bracket 2/24/2019 All American Lady Gators - Aurich W 13 - 0 10
Bracket 2/24/2019 NorCal Rage Wood W 2 - 1 10
Championship 2/24/2019 AASA - Bryson W 8 - 6 10
Total Points 65
View Complete Results