Coaching Staff

Head Coach
David Arias
Assistant Coach
Maricela Rodriguez
Manager
Rick Vinson

Roster

Player
No athletes.
View Roster

Bownet Double - Sacramento/Elk Grove

Game Date Opponent Result Points
Pool 6/22/2019 Universal Fastpitch Kimura L 2 - 6 5
Pool 6/22/2019 Lincoln Loaded - Alvarez L 0 - 7 5
Pool 6/22/2019 Salinas Wildcats L 1 - 7 5
Bracket 6/23/2019 Universal Fastpitch 09 Bishop L 2 - 5 5
Bracket 6/23/2019 Game Day L 7 - 8 5
Total Points 25
View Complete Results

California Pride - Martinez/Antioch

Game Date Opponent Result Points
Pool 6/15/2019 Panthers L 2 - 6 5
Pool 6/15/2019 Smoke Fastpitch 10U Norton L 3 - 7 5
Pool 6/15/2019 San Jose Sting 10U - Butler L 4 - 12 5
Bracket 6/16/2019 Napa Valley Express W 7 - 4 10
Bracket 6/16/2019 San Jose Sting 10U - Butler L 9 - 10 25
Total Points 50
View Complete Results

Memorial Day Classic/Queen of the Hill - Sacramento/Elk Grove

Game Date Opponent Result Points
Pool 5/25/2019 Drop Zone - Hulsey W 4 - 3 15
Pool 5/25/2019 Susanville Sluggers W 5 - 2 15
Pool 5/25/2019 High Five Hornets W 8 - 2 15
Bracket 5/26/2019 Tahoe Tallac Fast Pitch - Olivas W 4 - 0 10
Bracket 5/26/2019 Woodland Xtreme L 2 - 10 25
Total Points 80
View Complete Results

Battle 4 the Bats - Woodland/Galt

Game Date Opponent Result Points
Pool 5/18/2019 Woodland Xtreme L 5 - 12 5
Pool 5/18/2019 Drop Zone - Hulsey W 11 - 1 15
Pool 5/18/2019 USA Elite - Yanez 12:30 PM 0
Total Points 20
View Complete Results

Hot Tamale - Sacramento Area

Game Date Opponent Result Points
Pool 4/27/2019 Foothill Gold 9U Railey W 6 - 3 15
Pool 4/27/2019 Marin Blue Angels 10u L 6 - 11 5
Pool 4/27/2019 Drop Zone Purple W 12 - 0 15
Bracket 4/28/2019 WestSide Rebels W 12 - 4 10
Bracket 4/28/2019 Temp-Hype L 0 - 13 5
Total Points 50
View Complete Results

Spring NIT - Sacramento

Game Date Opponent Result Points
Pool 4/6/2019 Woodland Xtreme L 5 - 8 5
Pool 4/6/2019 Folsom Freedom 08 - Brown L 7 - 8 5
Pool 4/6/2019 Lincoln Loaded - Alvarez W 5 - 4 15
Bracket 4/7/2019 All American Lady Gators - Strange W 7 - 6 10
Bracket 4/7/2019 Norcal Firecrackers EP L 0 - 10 5
Bracket 4/7/2019 Drop Zone - Hulsey W 5 - 4 10
Bracket 4/7/2019 CA Breeze 09 L 6 - 9 5
Total Points 55
View Complete Results

Red Rooster - Sacramento Area

Game Date Opponent Result Points
Pool 3/30/2019 Norcal Firecrackers EP L 2 - 7 5
Pool 3/30/2019 SC SWAT - Williams 10U L 4 - 8 5
Pool 3/30/2019 PS33 Academy L 0 - 14 5
Bracket 3/31/2019 CA Breeze 09 W 12 - 3 10
Bracket 3/31/2019 Sutter Buttes Thunder - G Schamanski L 0 - 4 5
Bracket 3/31/2019 Drop Zone - Hulsey 1:30 PM 50
Total Points 80
View Complete Results

Pot of Gold - Sacramento Area

Game Date Opponent Result Points
Pool 3/16/2019 Sutter Buttes Thunder - G Schamanski L 4 - 5 5
Pool 3/16/2019 Nor Cal Hot Shots L 3 - 6 5
Pool 3/16/2019 USA Elite - Yanez L 2 - 6 5
Bracket 3/17/2019 Sutter Buttes Thunder - G Schamanski L 0 - 12 5
Bracket 3/17/2019 Nor Cal Hot Shots L 3 - 4 5
Total Points 25
View Complete Results