Schedule

Tournament
Spring NIT - Sacramento

Apr 6 - 7, 2019

Queen of the Hill - Antioch/Martinez

Apr 13 - 14, 2019

Crazy Socks - Woodland

May 11 - 12, 2019

Bownet Double - Sacramento/Elk Grove

Jun 22 - 23, 2019

West Coast Championship - Sacramento

Jul 26 - 28, 2019

Coaching Staff

Head Coach
Antonio Alvarez
Assistant Coach
Angie Bright
Manager
Amy Hamilton

West Coast Championship - Sacramento

Game Date Opponent Result Points
Pool 7/26/2019 Santa Rosa Red Barons W 7 - 3 15
Pool 7/26/2019 San Jose Sting 10U - Butler L 2 - 8 5
Pool 7/27/2019 Salinas Wildcats L 6 - 11 5
Bracket 7/27/2019 Porterville Hot Shots - Nacianceno L 3 - 4 5
Bracket 7/28/2019 Marin Blue Angels 10u L 7 - 8 5
Bracket 7/28/2019 NEWARK NITRO W 11 - 1 50
Championship 7/28/2019 Eagles fastpitch L 1 - 7 50
Total Points 135
View Complete Results

Bownet Double - Sacramento/Elk Grove

Game Date Opponent Result Points
Pool 6/22/2019 Salinas Wildcats L 3 - 7 5
Pool 6/22/2019 Sac Hitterz W 7 - 0 15
Pool 6/22/2019 Universal Fastpitch Kimura L 0 - 11 5
Bracket 6/23/2019 Sorcerer 10U - Yoder L 0 - 10 5
Bracket 6/23/2019 CA Breeze 09 W 8 - 1 10
Bracket 6/23/2019 Universal Fastpitch Kimura L 0 - 13 25
Total Points 65
View Complete Results

Crazy Socks - Woodland

Game Date Opponent Result Points
Pool 5/11/2019 Nor Cal Starz L 3 - 13 5
Pool 5/11/2019 Woodland Xtreme L 10 - 11 5
Pool 5/11/2019 Game Day L 2 - 10 5
Bracket 5/12/2019 Woodland Xtreme L 7 - 8 25
Bracket 5/12/2019 Susanville Sluggers W 10 - 7 50
Championship 5/12/2019 Nor Cal Starz L 4 - 10 50
Total Points 140
View Complete Results

Queen of the Hill - Antioch/Martinez

Game Date Opponent Result Points
Pool 4/13/2019 AASA - Cooksey W 7 - 2 15
Pool 4/13/2019 Nor Cal Hot Shots L 6 - 11 5
Pool 4/13/2019 Central Coast Athletics 10U L 4 - 7 5
Bracket 4/14/2019 WestSide Rebels W 14 - 6 10
Bracket 4/14/2019 Marin Tremors 10u Black 2019 L 7 - 9 5
Bracket 4/14/2019 Smoke Fastpitch 10U Norton L 0 - 10 25
Total Points 65
View Complete Results

Spring NIT - Sacramento

Game Date Opponent Result Points
Pool 4/6/2019 Folsom Freedom 08 - Brown L 2 - 7 5
Pool 4/6/2019 Woodland Xtreme L 4 - 5 5
Pool 4/6/2019 Sac Hitterz L 4 - 5 5
Bracket 4/7/2019 Foothill Gold 9U Railey L 11 - 12 5
Bracket 4/7/2019 Woodland Xtreme L 5 - 6 5
Total Points 25
View Complete Results